Indicative votes — How did your MP vote?


After yesterday night’s results of the indicative votes, check out which motions your MP voted for or against.


After having debated for about four hours in the afternoon, MPs have proceeded with a second round of indicative votes to find an alternative to Theresa May’s Brexit deal. However, none of the four motions selected by the Speaker of the House of Commons reached a majority.

Here are the details of the four votes:


Ken Clarke’s motion C (Customs Union)


Source: House of Commons.

Aye: 273
Noes: 276
Defeated by 3 votes


Ayes

Diane Abbott (Labour - Hackney North and Stoke Newington)
Debbie Abrahams (Labour - Oldham East and Saddleworth)
Rushanara Ali (Labour - Bethnal Green and Bow)
Rosena Allin-Khan (Labour - Tooting)
Mike Amesbury (Labour - Weaver Vale)
Tonia Antoniazzi (Labour - Gower)
Jonathan Ashworth (Labour - Leicester South)
Adrian Bailey (Labour - West Bromwich West)
Kevin Barron (Labour - Rother Valley)
Margaret Beckett (Labour - Derby South)
Hilary Benn (Labour - Leeds Central)
Richard Benyon (Conservative - Newbury)
Clive Betts (Labour - Sheffield South East)
Roberta Blackman-Woods (Labour - City of Durham)
Paul Blomfield (Labour - Sheffield Central)
Nick Boles (Conservative - Grantham and Stamford)
Tracy Brabin (Labour - Batley and Spen)
Ben Bradshaw (Labour - Exeter)
Kevin Brennan (Labour - Cardiff West)
Steve Brine (Conservative - Winchester)
Lyn Brown (Labour - West Ham)
Nicholas Brown (Labour - Newcastle upon Tyne East)
Chris Bryant (Labour - Rhondda)
Karen Buck (Labour - Westminster North)
Robert Buckland (Conservative - South Swindon)
Richard Burden (Labour - Birmingham, Northfield)
Richard Burgon (Labour - Leeds East)
Alistair Burt (Conservative - North East Bedfordshire)
Dawn Butler (Labour - Brent Central)
Liam Byrne (Labour - Birmingham, Hodge Hill)
Ruth Cadbury (Labour - Brentford and Isleworth)
Alan Campbell (Labour - Tynemouth)
Dan Carden (Labour - Liverpool, Walton)
Alex Chalk (Conservative - Cheltenham)
Sarah Champion (Labour - Rotherham)
Jenny Chapman (Labour - Darlington)
Bambos Charalambous (Labour - Enfield, Southgate)
Kenneth Clarke (Conservative - Rushcliffe)
Ann Clwyd (Labour - Cynon Valley)
Vernon Coaker (Labour - Gedling)
Julie Cooper (Labour - Burnley)
Rosie Cooper (Labour - West Lancashire)
Yvette Cooper (Labour - Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford)
Jeremy Corbyn (Labour - Islington North)
Alberto Costa (Conservative - South Leicestershire)
Neil Coyle (Labour - Bermondsey and Old Southwark)
David Crausby (Labour - Bolton North East)
Mary Creagh (Labour - Wakefield)
Stella Creasy (Labour - Walthamstow)
Jon Cruddas (Labour - Dagenham and Rainham)
John Cryer (Labour - Leyton and Wanstead)
Judith Cummins (Labour - Bradford South)
Alex Cunningham (Labour - Stockton North)
Jim Cunningham (Labour - Coventry South)
Janet Daby (Labour - Lewisham East)
Nic Dakin (Labour - Scunthorpe)
Wayne David (Labour - Caerphilly)
Geraint Davies (Labour - Swansea West)
Marsha De Cordova (Labour - Battersea)
Gloria De Piero (Labour - Ashfield)
Thangam Debbonaire (Labour - Bristol West)
Emma Dent Coad (Labour - Kensington)
Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi (Labour - Slough)
Jonathan Djanogly (Conservative - Huntingdon)
Anneliese Dodds (Labour - Oxford East)
Stephen Doughty (Labour - Cardiff South and Penarth)
Peter Dowd (Labour - Bootle)
David Drew (Labour - Stroud)
Jack Dromey (Labour - Birmingham, Erdington)
Rosie Duffield (Labour - Canterbury)
Alan Duncan (Conservative - Rutland and Melton)
Maria Eagle (Labour - Garston and Halewood)
Angela Eagle (Labour - Wallasey)
Clive Efford (Labour - Eltham)
Julie Elliott (Labour - Sunderland Central)
Louise Ellman (Labour - Liverpool, Riverside)
Tobias Ellwood (Conservative - Bournemouth East)
Chris Elmore (Labour - Ogmore)
Bill Esterson (Labour - Sefton Central)
Chris Evans (Labour - Islwyn)
Paul Farrelly (Labour - Newcastle-under-Lyme)
Frank Field (Independent - Birkenhead)
Mark Field (Conservative - Cities of London and Westminster)
Jim Fitzpatrick (Labour - Poplar and Limehouse)
Colleen Fletcher (Labour - Coventry North East)
Caroline Flint (Labour - Don Valley)
Vicky Ford (Conservative - Chelmsford)
Yvonne Fovargue (Labour - Makerfield)
Vicky Foxcroft (Labour - Lewisham, Deptford)
James Frith (Labour - Bury North)
Gill Furniss (Labour - Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough)
Hugh Gaffney (Labour - Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill)
Barry Gardiner (Labour - Brent North)
Ruth George (Labour - High Peak)
Preet Kaur Gill (Labour - Birmingham, Edgbaston)
Mary Glindon (Labour - North Tyneside)
Roger Godsiff (Labour - Birmingham, Hall Green)
Helen Goodman (Labour - Bishop Auckland)
Luke Graham (Conservative - Ochil and South Perthshire)
Richard Graham (Conservative - Gloucester)
Damian Green (Conservative - Ashford)
Kate Green (Labour - Stretford and Urmston)
Lilian Greenwood (Labour - Nottingham South)
Margaret Greenwood (Labour - Wirral West)
Nia Griffith (Labour - Llanelli)
John Grogan (Labour - Keighley)
Andrew Gwynne (Labour - Denton and Reddish)
Louise Haigh (Labour - Sheffield, Heeley)
Fabian Hamilton (Labour - Leeds North East)
Stephen Hammond (Conservative - Wimbledon)
David Hanson (Labour - Delyn)
Emma Hardy (Labour - Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle)
Harriet Harman (Labour - Camberwell and Peckham)
Richard Harrington (Conservative - Watford)
Carolyn Harris (Labour - Swansea East)
Helen Hayes (Labour - Dulwich and West Norwood)
Sue Hayman (Labour - Workington)
Oliver Heald (Conservative - North East Hertfordshire)
John Healey (Labour - Wentworth and Dearne)
Mark Hendrick (Labour - Preston)
Nick Herbert (Conservative - Arundel and South Downs)
Mike Hill (Labour - Hartlepool)
Meg Hillier (Labour - Hackney South and Shoreditch)
Margaret Hodge (Labour - Barking)
Sharon Hodgson (Labour - Washington and Sunderland West)
Kate Hollern (Labour - Blackburn)
George Howarth (Labour - Knowsley)
Rupa Huq (Labour - Ealing Central and Acton)
Imran Hussain (Labour - Bradford East)
Margot James (Conservative - Stourbridge)
Dan Jarvis (Labour - Barnsley Central)
Diana Johnson (Labour - Kingston upon Hull North)
Darren Jones (Labour - Bristol North West)
Gerald Jones (Labour - Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney)
Graham P Jones (Labour - Hyndburn)
Helen Jones (Labour - Warrington North)
Kevan Jones (Labour - North Durham)
Sarah Jones (Labour - Croydon Central)
Susan Elan Jones (Labour - Clwyd South)
Mike Kane (Labour - Wythenshawe and Sale East)
Barbara Keeley (Labour - Worsley and Eccles South)
Liz Kendall (Labour - Leicester West)
Afzal Khan (Labour - Manchester, Gorton)
Ged Killen (Labour - Rutherglen and Hamilton West)
Stephen Kinnock (Labour - Aberavon)
Peter Kyle (Labour - Hove)
Lesley Laird (Labour - Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath)
Norman Lamb (Liberal Democrat - North Norfolk)
Ian Lavery (Labour - Wansbeck)
Karen Lee (Labour - Lincoln)
Jeremy Lefroy (Conservative - Stafford)
Oliver Letwin (Conservative - West Dorset)
Emma Lewell-Buck (Labour - South Shields)
Clive Lewis (Labour - Norwich South)
Ivan Lewis (Independent - Bury South)
Stephen Lloyd (Independent - Eastbourne)
Tony Lloyd (Labour - Rochdale)
Rebecca Long Bailey (Labour - Salford and Eccles)
Ian C. Lucas (Labour - Wrexham)
Holly Lynch (Labour - Halifax)
Justin Madders (Labour - Ellesmere Port and Neston)
Khalid Mahmood (Labour - Birmingham, Perry Barr)
Shabana Mahmood (Labour - Birmingham, Ladywood)
Seema Malhotra (Labour - Feltham and Heston)
Gordon Marsden (Labour - Blackpool South)
Sandy Martin (Labour - Ipswich)
Rachael Maskell (Labour - York Central)
Paul Masterton (Conservative - East Renfrewshire)
Christian Matheson (Labour - City of Chester)
Steve McCabe (Labour - Birmingham, Selly Oak)
Kerry McCarthy (Labour - Bristol East)
Andy McDonald (Labour - Middlesbrough)
John McDonnell (Labour - Hayes and Harlington)
Pat McFadden (Labour - Wolverhampton South East)
Conor McGinn (Labour - St Helens North)
Alison McGovern (Labour - Wirral South)
Liz McInnes (Labour - Heywood and Middleton)
Catherine McKinnell (Labour - Newcastle upon Tyne North)
Jim McMahon (Labour - Oldham West and Royton)
Ian Mearns (Labour - Gateshead)
Edward Miliband (Labour - Doncaster North)
Anne Milton (Conservative - Guildford)
Andrew Mitchell (Conservative - Sutton Coldfield)
Madeleine Moon (Labour - Bridgend)
Jessica Morden (Labour - Newport East)
Nicky Morgan (Conservative - Loughborough)
Stephen Morgan (Labour - Portsmouth South)
Grahame Morris (Labour - Easington)
Ian Murray (Labour - Edinburgh South)
Lisa Nandy (Labour - Wigan)
Robert Neill (Conservative - Bromley and Chislehurst)
Sarah Newton (Conservative - Truro and Falmouth)
Alex Norris (Labour - Nottingham North)
Jared O'Mara (Independent - Sheffield, Hallam)
Melanie Onn (Labour - Great Grimsby)
Chi Onwurah (Labour - Newcastle upon Tyne Central)
Guy Opperman (Conservative - Hexham)
Kate Osamor (Labour - Edmonton)
Albert Owen (Labour - Ynys M?n)
Mark Pawsey (Conservative - Rugby)
Stephanie Peacock (Labour - Barnsley East)
Teresa Pearce (Labour - Erith and Thamesmead)
Matthew Pennycook (Labour - Greenwich and Woolwich)
Toby Perkins (Labour - Chesterfield)
Jess Phillips (Labour - Birmingham, Yardley)
Bridget Phillipson (Labour - Houghton and Sunderland South)
Laura Pidcock (Labour - North West Durham)
Jo Platt (Labour - Leigh)
Luke Pollard (Labour - Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport)
Stephen Pound (Labour - Ealing North)
Lucy Powell (Labour - Manchester Central)
Victoria Prentis (Conservative - Banbury)
Yasmin Qureshi (Labour - Bolton South East)
Faisal Rashid (Labour - Warrington South)
Angela Rayner (Labour - Ashton-under-Lyne)
Steve Reed (Labour - Croydon North)
Christina Rees (Labour - Neath)
Ellie Reeves (Labour - Lewisham West and Penge)
Rachel Reeves (Labour - Leeds West)
Emma Reynolds (Labour - Wolverhampton North East)
Jonathan Reynolds (Labour - Stalybridge and Hyde)
Marie Rimmer (Labour - St Helens South and Whiston)
Geoffrey Robinson (Labour - Coventry North West)
Matt Rodda (Labour - Reading East)
Danielle Rowley (Labour - Midlothian)
Chris Ruane (Labour - Vale of Clwyd)
Lloyd Russell-Moyle (Labour - Brighton, Kemptown)
Antoinette Sandbach (Conservative - Eddisbury)
Naz Shah (Labour - Bradford West)
Virendra Sharma (Labour - Ealing, Southall)
Barry Sheerman (Labour - Huddersfield)
Paula Sherriff (Labour - Dewsbury)
Tulip Siddiq (Labour - Hampstead and Kilburn)
Dennis Skinner (Labour - Bolsover)
Andy Slaughter (Labour - Hammersmith)
Ruth Smeeth (Labour - Stoke-on-Trent North)
Cat Smith (Labour - Lancaster and Fleetwood)
Eleanor Smith (Labour - Wolverhampton South West)
Jeff Smith (Labour - Manchester, Withington)
Laura Smith (Labour - Crewe and Nantwich)
Nick Smith (Labour - Blaenau Gwent)
Karin Smyth (Labour - Bristol South)
Gareth Snell (Labour - Stoke-on-Trent Central)
Nicholas Soames (Conservative - Mid Sussex)
Alex Sobel (Labour - Leeds North West)
John Spellar (Labour - Warley)
Caroline Spelman (Conservative - Meriden)
Keir Starmer (Labour - Holborn and St Pancras)
Rory Stewart (Conservative - Penrith and The Border)
Paul Sweeney (Labour - Glasgow North East)
Mark Tami (Labour - Alyn and Deeside)
Gareth Thomas (Labour - Harrow West)
Nick Thomas-Symonds (Labour - Torfaen)
Emily Thornberry (Labour - Islington South and Finsbury)
Stephen Timms (Labour - East Ham)
Jon Trickett (Labour - Hemsworth)
Anna Turley (Labour - Redcar)
Karl Turner (Labour - Kingston upon Hull East)
Derek Twigg (Labour - Halton)
Stephen Twigg (Labour - Liverpool, West Derby)
Liz Twist (Labour - Blaydon)
Edward Vaizey (Conservative - Wantage)
Keith Vaz (Labour - Leicester East)
Valerie Vaz (Labour - Walsall South)
Thelma Walker (Labour - Colne Valley)
Tom Watson (Labour - West Bromwich East)
Catherine West (Labour - Hornsey and Wood Green)
Matt Western (Labour - Warwick and Leamington)
Alan Whitehead (Labour - Southampton, Test)
Martin Whitfield (Labour - East Lothian)
Chris Williamson (Independent - Derby North)
Phil Wilson (Labour - Sedgefield)
Mohammad Yasin (Labour - Bedford)


Noes

Nigel Adams (Conservative - Selby and Ainsty)
Adam Afriyie (Conservative - Windsor)
Peter Aldous (Conservative - Waveney)
Lucy Allan (Conservative - Telford)
Heidi Allen (Independent - South Cambridgeshire)
David Amess (Conservative - Southend West)
Stuart Andrew (Conservative - Pudsey)
Edward Argar (Conservative - Charnwood)
Victoria Atkins (Conservative - Louth and Horncastle)
Richard Bacon (Conservative - South Norfolk)
Kemi Badenoch (Conservative - Saffron Walden)
Steve Baker (Conservative - Wycombe)
Harriett Baldwin (Conservative - West Worcestershire)
John Baron (Conservative - Basildon and Billericay)
Guto Bebb (Conservative - Aberconwy)
Henry Bellingham (Conservative - North West Norfolk)
Paul Beresford (Conservative - Mole Valley)
Luciana Berger (Independent - Liverpool, Wavertree)
Jake Berry (Conservative - Rossendale and Darwen)
Bob Blackman (Conservative - Harrow East)
Crispin Blunt (Conservative - Reigate)
Peter Bone (Conservative - Wellingborough)
Peter Bottomley (Conservative - Worthing West)
Andrew Bowie (Conservative - West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine)
Ben Bradley (Conservative - Mansfield)
Graham Brady (Conservative - Altrincham and Sale West)
Tom Brake (Liberal Democrat - Carshalton and Wallington)
Suella Braverman (Conservative - Fareham)
Jack Brereton (Conservative - Stoke-on-Trent South)
Andrew Bridgen (Conservative - North West Leicestershire)
Fiona Bruce (Conservative - Congleton)
Alex Burghart (Conservative - Brentwood and Ongar)
Conor Burns (Conservative - Bournemouth West)
Gregory Campbell (Democratic Unionist Party - East Londonderry)
Ronnie Campbell (Labour - Blyth Valley)
Alistair Carmichael (Liberal Democrat - Orkney and Shetland)
James Cartlidge (Conservative - South Suffolk)
William Cash (Conservative - Stone)
Maria Caulfield (Conservative - Lewes)
Rehman Chishti (Conservative - Gillingham and Rainham)
Christopher Chope (Conservative - Christchurch)
Jo Churchill (Conservative - Bury St Edmunds)
Colin Clark (Conservative - Gordon)
Simon Clarke (Conservative - Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland)
James Cleverly (Conservative - Braintree)
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown (Conservative - The Cotswolds)
Ann Coffey (Independent - Stockport)
Th?r?se Coffey (Conservative - Suffolk Coastal)
Damian Collins (Conservative - Folkestone and Hythe)
Robert Courts (Conservative - Witney)
Stephen Crabb (Conservative - Preseli Pembrokeshire)
Tracey Crouch (Conservative - Chatham and Aylesford)
Edward Davey (Liberal Democrat - Kingston and Surbiton)
Chris Davies (Conservative - Brecon and Radnorshire)
David T. C. Davies (Conservative - Monmouth)
Glyn Davies (Conservative - Montgomeryshire)
Mims Davies (Conservative - Eastleigh)
Philip Davies (Conservative - Shipley)
David Davis (Conservative - Haltemprice and Howden)
Caroline Dinenage (Conservative - Gosport)
Leo Docherty (Conservative - Aldershot)
Nigel Dodds (Democratic Unionist Party - Belfast North)
Jeffrey M. Donaldson (Democratic Unionist Party - Lagan Valley)
Michelle Donelan (Conservative - Chippenham)
Nadine Dorries (Conservative - Mid Bedfordshire)
Steve Double (Conservative - St Austell and Newquay)
Oliver Dowden (Conservative - Hertsmere)
Jackie Doyle-Price (Conservative - Thurrock)
Richard Drax (Conservative - South Dorset)
James Duddridge (Conservative - Rochford and Southend East)
David Duguid (Conservative - Banff and Buchan)
Iain Duncan Smith (Conservative - Chingford and Woodford Green)
Philip Dunne (Conservative - Ludlow)
Michael Ellis (Conservative - Northampton North)
Charlie Elphicke (Conservative - Dover)
George Eustice (Conservative - Camborne and Redruth)
Nigel Evans (Conservative - Ribble Valley)
David Evennett (Conservative - Bexleyheath and Crayford)
Michael Fabricant (Conservative - Lichfield)
Michael Fallon (Conservative - Sevenoaks)
Kevin Foster (Conservative - Torbay)
Mark Francois (Conservative - Rayleigh and Wickford)
Mike Freer (Conservative - Finchley and Golders Green)
Marcus Fysh (Conservative - Yeovil)
Roger Gale (Conservative - North Thanet)
Mike Gapes (Independent - Ilford South)
Nusrat Ghani (Conservative - Wealden)
Nick Gibb (Conservative - Bognor Regis and Littlehampton)
Cheryl Gillan (Conservative - Chesham and Amersham)
Paul Girvan (Democratic Unionist Party - South Antrim)
John Glen (Conservative - Salisbury)
Zac Goldsmith (Conservative - Richmond Park)
Robert Goodwill (Conservative - Scarborough and Whitby)
Bill Grant (Conservative - Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock)
Helen Grant (Conservative - Maidstone and The Weald)
James Gray (Conservative - North Wiltshire)
Chris Green (Conservative - Bolton West)
Andrew Griffiths (Conservative - Burton)
Kirstene Hair (Conservative - Angus)
Robert Halfon (Conservative - Harlow)
Luke Hall (Conservative - Thornbury and Yate)
Greg Hands (Conservative - Chelsea and Fulham)
Mark Harper (Conservative - Forest of Dean)
Rebecca Harris (Conservative - Castle Point)
Trudy Harrison (Conservative - Copeland)
Simon Hart (Conservative - Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire)
James Heappey (Conservative - Wells)
Chris Heaton-Harris (Conservative - Daventry)
Peter Heaton-Jones (Conservative - North Devon)
Gordon Henderson (Conservative - Sittingbourne and Sheppey)
Stephen Hepburn (Labour - Jarrow)
Lady Hermon (Independent - North Down)
Wera Hobhouse (Liberal Democrat - Bath)
Kate Hoey (Labour - Vauxhall)
George Hollingbery (Conservative - Meon Valley)
Kevin Hollinrake (Conservative - Thirsk and Malton)
Philip Hollobone (Conservative - Kettering)
Adam Holloway (Conservative - Gravesham)
Kelvin Hopkins (Independent - Luton North)
John Howell (Conservative - Henley)
Eddie Hughes (Conservative - Walsall North)
Alister Jack (Conservative - Dumfries and Galloway)
Ranil Jayawardena (Conservative - North East Hampshire)
Bernard Jenkin (Conservative - Harwich and North Essex)
Andrea Jenkyns (Conservative - Morley and Outwood)
Robert Jenrick (Conservative - Newark)
Boris Johnson (Conservative - Uxbridge and South Ruislip)
Caroline Johnson (Conservative - Sleaford and North Hykeham)
Gareth Johnson (Conservative - Dartford)
Joseph Johnson (Conservative - Orpington)
Andrew Jones (Conservative - Harrogate and Knaresborough)
David Jones (Conservative - Clwyd West)
Marcus Jones (Conservative - Nuneaton)
Daniel Kawczynski (Conservative - Shrewsbury and Atcham)
Seema Kennedy (Conservative - South Ribble)
Stephen Kerr (Conservative - Stirling)
Julian Knight (Conservative - Solihull)
Greg Knight (Conservative - East Yorkshire)
Kwasi Kwarteng (Conservative - Spelthorne)
John Lamont (Conservative - Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk)
Mark Lancaster (Conservative - Milton Keynes North)
Pauline Latham (Conservative - Mid Derbyshire)
Phillip Lee (Conservative - Bracknell)
Edward Leigh (Conservative - Gainsborough)
Chris Leslie (Independent - Nottingham East)
Andrew Lewer (Conservative - Northampton South)
Julian Lewis (Conservative - New Forest East)
Ian Liddell-Grainger (Conservative - Bridgwater and West Somerset)
Emma Little Pengelly (Democratic Unionist Party - Belfast South)
Julia Lopez (Conservative - Hornchurch and Upminster)
Jack Lopresti (Conservative - Filton and Bradley Stoke)
Jonathan Lord (Conservative - Woking)
Tim Loughton (Conservative - East Worthing and Shoreham)
Caroline Lucas (Green Party - Brighton, Pavilion)
Craig Mackinlay (Conservative - South Thanet)
Rachel Maclean (Conservative - Redditch)
Anne Main (Conservative - St Albans)
Alan Mak (Conservative - Havant)
Kit Malthouse (Conservative - North West Hampshire)
John Mann (Labour - Bassetlaw)
Scott Mann (Conservative - North Cornwall)
Paul Maynard (Conservative - Blackpool North and Cleveleys)
Siobhain McDonagh (Labour - Mitcham and Morden)
Patrick McLoughlin (Conservative - Derbyshire Dales)
Anna McMorrin (Labour - Cardiff North)
Stephen McPartland (Conservative - Stevenage)
Esther McVey (Conservative - Tatton)
Mark Menzies (Conservative - Fylde)
Johnny Mercer (Conservative - Plymouth, Moor View)
Huw Merriman (Conservative - Bexhill and Battle)
Stephen Metcalfe (Conservative - South Basildon and East Thurrock)
Maria Miller (Conservative - Basingstoke)
Amanda Milling (Conservative - Cannock Chase)
Nigel Mills (Conservative - Amber Valley)
Damien Moore (Conservative - Southport)
Anne Marie Morris (Conservative - Newton Abbot)
David Morris (Conservative - Morecambe and Lunesdale)
James Morris (Conservative - Halesowen and Rowley Regis)
Wendy Morton (Conservative - Aldridge-Brownhills)
Sheryll Murray (Conservative - South East Cornwall)
Andrew Murrison (Conservative - South West Wiltshire)
Jesse Norman (Conservative - Hereford and South Herefordshire)
Neil O'Brien (Conservative - Harborough)
Matthew Offord (Conservative - Hendon)
Fiona Onasanya (Independent - Peterborough)
Ian Paisley (Democratic Unionist Party - North Antrim)
Neil Parish (Conservative - Tiverton and Honiton)
Priti Patel (Conservative - Witham)
Owen Paterson (Conservative - North Shropshire)
Mike Penning (Conservative - Hemel Hempstead)
John Penrose (Conservative - Weston-super-Mare)
Andrew Percy (Conservative - Brigg and Goole)
Chris Philp (Conservative - Croydon South)
Christopher Pincher (Conservative - Tamworth)
Dan Poulter (Conservative - Central Suffolk and North Ipswich)
Rebecca Pow (Conservative - Taunton Deane)
Mark Prisk (Conservative - Hertford and Stortford)
Mark Pritchard (Conservative - The Wrekin)
Tom Pursglove (Conservative - Corby)
Jeremy Quin (Conservative - Horsham)
Will Quince (Conservative - Colchester)
Dominic Raab (Conservative - Esher and Walton)
John Redwood (Conservative - Wokingham)
Jacob Rees-Mogg (Conservative - North East Somerset)
Laurence Robertson (Conservative - Tewkesbury)
Gavin Robinson (Democratic Unionist Party - Belfast East)
Mary Robinson (Conservative - Cheadle)
Andrew Rosindell (Conservative - Romford)
Douglas Ross (Conservative - Moray)
Lee Rowley (Conservative - North East Derbyshire)
David Rutley (Conservative - Macclesfield)
Joan Ryan (Independent - Enfield North)
Paul Scully (Conservative - Sutton and Cheam)
Bob Seely (Conservative - Isle of Wight)
Andrew Selous (Conservative - South West Bedfordshire)
Jim Shannon (Democratic Unionist Party - Strangford)
Grant Shapps (Conservative - Welwyn Hatfield)
Alok Sharma (Conservative - Reading West)
Alec Shelbrooke (Conservative - Elmet and Rothwell)
Gavin Shuker (Independent - Luton South)
David Simpson (Democratic Unionist Party - Upper Bann)
Keith Simpson (Conservative - Broadland)
Chris Skidmore (Conservative - Kingswood)
Angela Smith (Independent - Penistone and Stocksbridge)
Chloe Smith (Conservative - Norwich North)
Henry Smith (Conservative - Crawley)
Owen Smith (Labour - Pontypridd)
Royston Smith (Conservative - Southampton, Itchen)
Anna Soubry (Independent - Broxtowe)
Mark Spencer (Conservative - Sherwood)
Andrew Stephenson (Conservative - Pendle)
Jo Stevens (Labour - Cardiff Central)
John Stevenson (Conservative - Carlisle)
Bob Stewart (Conservative - Beckenham)
Iain Stewart (Conservative - Milton Keynes South)
Gary Streeter (Conservative - South West Devon)
Mel Stride (Conservative - Central Devon)
Graham Stringer (Labour - Blackley and Broughton)
Graham Stuart (Conservative - Beverley and Holderness)
Julian Sturdy (Conservative - York Outer)
Rishi Sunak (Conservative - Richmond (Yorks))
Desmond Swayne (Conservative - New Forest West)
Jo Swinson (Liberal Democrat - East Dunbartonshire)
Hugo Swire (Conservative - East Devon)
Robert Syms (Conservative - Poole)
Derek Thomas (Conservative - St Ives)
Ross Thomson (Conservative - Aberdeen South)
Maggie Throup (Conservative - Erewash)
Kelly Tolhurst (Conservative - Rochester and Strood)
Justin Tomlinson (Conservative - North Swindon)
Michael Tomlinson (Conservative - Mid Dorset and North Poole)
Craig Tracey (Conservative - North Warwickshire)
David Tredinnick (Conservative - Bosworth)
Anne-Marie Trevelyan (Conservative - Berwick-upon-Tweed)
Tom Tugendhat (Conservative - Tonbridge and Malling)
Chuka Umunna (Independent - Streatham)
Shailesh Vara (Conservative - North West Cambridgeshire)
Martin Vickers (Conservative - Cleethorpes)
Theresa Villiers (Conservative - Chipping Barnet)
Charles Walker (Conservative - Broxbourne)
Robin Walker (Conservative - Worcester)
Ben Wallace (Conservative - Wyre and Preston North)
David Warburton (Conservative - Somerton and Frome)
Matt Warman (Conservative - Boston and Skegness)
Giles Watling (Conservative - Clacton)
Helen Whately (Conservative - Faversham and Mid Kent)
Heather Wheeler (Conservative - South Derbyshire)
Craig Whittaker (Conservative - Calder Valley)
John Whittingdale (Conservative - Maldon)
Bill Wiggin (Conservative - North Herefordshire)
Paul Williams (Labour - Stockton South)
Sammy Wilson (Democratic Unionist Party - East Antrim)
Sarah Wollaston (Independent - Totnes)
Mike Wood (Conservative - Dudley South)
William Wragg (Conservative - Hazel Grove)
Nadhim Zahawi (Conservative - Stratford-on-Avon)



Nick Boles’s motion D (Common Market 2.0)


Source: House of Commons.

Aye: 261
Noes: 282
Defeated by 21 votes


Ayes

Diane Abbott (Labour - Hackney North and Stoke Newington)
Bim Afolami (Conservative - Hitchin and Harpenden)
Rushanara Ali (Labour - Bethnal Green and Bow)
Rosena Allin-Khan (Labour - Tooting)
Mike Amesbury (Labour - Weaver Vale)
Jonathan Ashworth (Labour - Leicester South)
Ian Austin (Independent - Dudley North)
Adrian Bailey (Labour - West Bromwich West)
Hannah Bardell (Scottish National Party - Livingston)
Guto Bebb (Conservative - Aberconwy)
Margaret Beckett (Labour - Derby South)
Hilary Benn (Labour - Leeds Central)
Richard Benyon (Conservative - Newbury)
Clive Betts (Labour - Sheffield South East)
Mhairi Black (Scottish National Party - Paisley and Renfrewshire South)
Ian Blackford (Scottish National Party - Ross, Skye and Lochaber)
Kirsty Blackman (Scottish National Party - Aberdeen North)
Roberta Blackman-Woods (Labour - City of Durham)
Paul Blomfield (Labour - Sheffield Central)
Nick Boles (Conservative - Grantham and Stamford)
Tracy Brabin (Labour - Batley and Spen)
Ben Bradshaw (Labour - Exeter)
Kevin Brennan (Labour - Cardiff West)
Steve Brine (Conservative - Winchester)
Deidre Brock (Scottish National Party - Edinburgh North and Leith)
Alan Brown (Scottish National Party - Kilmarnock and Loudoun)
Lyn Brown (Labour - West Ham)
Nicholas Brown (Labour - Newcastle upon Tyne East)
Chris Bryant (Labour - Rhondda)
Karen Buck (Labour - Westminster North)
Richard Burden (Labour - Birmingham, Northfield)
Richard Burgon (Labour - Leeds East)
Dawn Butler (Labour - Brent Central)
Liam Byrne (Labour - Birmingham, Hodge Hill)
Ruth Cadbury (Labour - Brentford and Isleworth)
Lisa Cameron (Scottish National Party - East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow)
Alan Campbell (Labour - Tynemouth)
Dan Carden (Labour - Liverpool, Walton)
James Cartlidge (Conservative - South Suffolk)
Douglas Chapman (Scottish National Party - Dunfermline and West Fife)
Jenny Chapman (Labour - Darlington)
Bambos Charalambous (Labour - Enfield, Southgate)
Joanna Cherry (Scottish National Party - Edinburgh South West)
Kenneth Clarke (Conservative - Rushcliffe)
Vernon Coaker (Labour - Gedling)
Damian Collins (Conservative - Folkestone and Hythe)
Julie Cooper (Labour - Burnley)
Yvette Cooper (Labour - Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford)
Jeremy Corbyn (Labour - Islington North)
Ronnie Cowan (Scottish National Party - Inverclyde)
Neil Coyle (Labour - Bermondsey and Old Southwark)
David Crausby (Labour - Bolton North East)
Angela Crawley (Scottish National Party - Lanark and Hamilton East)
Stella Creasy (Labour - Walthamstow)
Jon Cruddas (Labour - Dagenham and Rainham)
John Cryer (Labour - Leyton and Wanstead)
Judith Cummins (Labour - Bradford South)
Alex Cunningham (Labour - Stockton North)
Jim Cunningham (Labour - Coventry South)
Nic Dakin (Labour - Scunthorpe)
Wayne David (Labour - Caerphilly)
Martyn Day (Scottish National Party - Linlithgow and East Falkirk)
Marsha De Cordova (Labour - Battersea)
Gloria De Piero (Labour - Ashfield)
Thangam Debbonaire (Labour - Bristol West)
Emma Dent Coad (Labour - Kensington)
Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi (Labour - Slough)
Jonathan Djanogly (Conservative - Huntingdon)
Martin Docherty-Hughes (Scottish National Party - West Dunbartonshire)
Anneliese Dodds (Labour - Oxford East)
Peter Dowd (Labour - Bootle)
David Drew (Labour - Stroud)
Jack Dromey (Labour - Birmingham, Erdington)
Maria Eagle (Labour - Garston and Halewood)
Angela Eagle (Labour - Wallasey)
Jonathan Edwards (Plaid Cymru - Carmarthen East and Dinefwr)
Clive Efford (Labour - Eltham)
Chris Elmore (Labour - Ogmore)
Bill Esterson (Labour - Sefton Central)
George Eustice (Conservative - Camborne and Redruth)
Chris Evans (Labour - Islwyn)
Paul Farrelly (Labour - Newcastle-under-Lyme)
Tim Farron (Liberal Democrat - Westmorland and Lonsdale)
Marion Fellows (Scottish National Party - Motherwell and Wishaw)
Colleen Fletcher (Labour - Coventry North East)
Vicky Foxcroft (Labour - Lewisham, Deptford)
James Frith (Labour - Bury North)
Gill Furniss (Labour - Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough)
Hugh Gaffney (Labour - Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill)
Barry Gardiner (Labour - Brent North)
Ruth George (Labour - High Peak)
Stephen Gethins (Scottish National Party - North East Fife)
Patricia Gibson (Scottish National Party - North Ayrshire and Arran)
Preet Kaur Gill (Labour - Birmingham, Edgbaston)
Mary Glindon (Labour - North Tyneside)
Roger Godsiff (Labour - Birmingham, Hall Green)
Helen Goodman (Labour - Bishop Auckland)
Patrick Grady (Scottish National Party - Glasgow North)
Bill Grant (Conservative - Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock)
Peter Grant (Scottish National Party - Glenrothes)
Neil Gray (Scottish National Party - Airdrie and Shotts)
Kate Green (Labour - Stretford and Urmston)
Lilian Greenwood (Labour - Nottingham South)
Margaret Greenwood (Labour - Wirral West)
Nia Griffith (Labour - Llanelli)
John Grogan (Labour - Keighley)
Andrew Gwynne (Labour - Denton and Reddish)
Louise Haigh (Labour - Sheffield, Heeley)
Robert Halfon (Conservative - Harlow)
Fabian Hamilton (Labour - Leeds North East)
Stephen Hammond (Conservative - Wimbledon)
David Hanson (Labour - Delyn)
Emma Hardy (Labour - Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle)
Harriet Harman (Labour - Camberwell and Peckham)
Richard Harrington (Conservative - Watford)
Carolyn Harris (Labour - Swansea East)
Simon Hart (Conservative - Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire)
Sue Hayman (Labour - Workington)
John Healey (Labour - Wentworth and Dearne)
Mark Hendrick (Labour - Preston)
Drew Hendry (Scottish National Party - Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey)
Nick Herbert (Conservative - Arundel and South Downs)
Sharon Hodgson (Labour - Washington and Sunderland West)
Kate Hollern (Labour - Blackburn)
Kevin Hollinrake (Conservative - Thirsk and Malton)
George Howarth (Labour - Knowsley)
Rupa Huq (Labour - Ealing Central and Acton)
Imran Hussain (Labour - Bradford East)
Dan Jarvis (Labour - Barnsley Central)
Diana Johnson (Labour - Kingston upon Hull North)
Gerald Jones (Labour - Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney)
Helen Jones (Labour - Warrington North)
Sarah Jones (Labour - Croydon Central)
Mike Kane (Labour - Wythenshawe and Sale East)
Barbara Keeley (Labour - Worsley and Eccles South)
Stephen Kerr (Conservative - Stirling)
Afzal Khan (Labour - Manchester, Gorton)
Stephen Kinnock (Labour - Aberavon)
Peter Kyle (Labour - Hove)
Lesley Laird (Labour - Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath)
Ben Lake (Plaid Cymru - Ceredigion)
Norman Lamb (Liberal Democrat - North Norfolk)
Ian Lavery (Labour - Wansbeck)
Chris Law (Scottish National Party - Dundee West)
Karen Lee (Labour - Lincoln)
Jeremy Lefroy (Conservative - Stafford)
Oliver Letwin (Conservative - West Dorset)
Clive Lewis (Labour - Norwich South)
Ivan Lewis (Independent - Bury South)
David Linden (Scottish National Party - Glasgow East)
Stephen Lloyd (Independent - Eastbourne)
Tony Lloyd (Labour - Rochdale)
Rebecca Long Bailey (Labour - Salford and Eccles)
Ian C. Lucas (Labour - Wrexham)
Holly Lynch (Labour - Halifax)
Justin Madders (Labour - Ellesmere Port and Neston)
Khalid Mahmood (Labour - Birmingham, Perry Barr)
Shabana Mahmood (Labour - Birmingham, Ladywood)
Seema Malhotra (Labour - Feltham and Heston)
Gordon Marsden (Labour - Blackpool South)
Sandy Martin (Labour - Ipswich)
Rachael Maskell (Labour - York Central)
Paul Masterton (Conservative - East Renfrewshire)
Christian Matheson (Labour - City of Chester)
Steve McCabe (Labour - Birmingham, Selly Oak)
Andy McDonald (Labour - Middlesbrough)
Stewart Malcolm McDonald (Scottish National Party - Glasgow South)
Stuart C. McDonald (Scottish National Party - Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East)
John McDonnell (Labour - Hayes and Harlington)
Pat McFadden (Labour - Wolverhampton South East)
Conor McGinn (Labour - St Helens North)
Alison McGovern (Labour - Wirral South)
Liz McInnes (Labour - Heywood and Middleton)
Jim McMahon (Labour - Oldham West and Royton)
John McNally (Scottish National Party - Falkirk)
Ian Mearns (Labour - Gateshead)
Edward Miliband (Labour - Doncaster North)
Jessica Morden (Labour - Newport East)
Nicky Morgan (Conservative - Loughborough)
Stephen Morgan (Labour - Portsmouth South)
Ian Murray (Labour - Edinburgh South)
Lisa Nandy (Labour - Wigan)
Gavin Newlands (Scottish National Party - Paisley and Renfrewshire North)
Sarah Newton (Conservative - Truro and Falmouth)
Alex Norris (Labour - Nottingham North)
Brendan O'Hara (Scottish National Party - Argyll and Bute)
Jared O'Mara (Independent - Sheffield, Hallam)
Fiona Onasanya (Independent - Peterborough)
Melanie Onn (Labour - Great Grimsby)
Chi Onwurah (Labour - Newcastle upon Tyne Central)
Kate Osamor (Labour - Edmonton)
Albert Owen (Labour - Ynys M?n)
Mark Pawsey (Conservative - Rugby)
Stephanie Peacock (Labour - Barnsley East)
Teresa Pearce (Labour - Erith and Thamesmead)
Matthew Pennycook (Labour - Greenwich and Woolwich)
John Penrose (Conservative - Weston-super-Mare)
Andrew Percy (Conservative - Brigg and Goole)
Jess Phillips (Labour - Birmingham, Yardley)
Laura Pidcock (Labour - North West Durham)
Jo Platt (Labour - Leigh)
Luke Pollard (Labour - Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport)
Stephen Pound (Labour - Ealing North)
Rebecca Pow (Conservative - Taunton Deane)
Lucy Powell (Labour - Manchester Central)
Yasmin Qureshi (Labour - Bolton South East)
Faisal Rashid (Labour - Warrington South)
Angela Rayner (Labour - Ashton-under-Lyne)
Steve Reed (Labour - Croydon North)
Christina Rees (Labour - Neath)
Rachel Reeves (Labour - Leeds West)
Emma Reynolds (Labour - Wolverhampton North East)
Jonathan Reynolds (Labour - Stalybridge and Hyde)
Geoffrey Robinson (Labour - Coventry North West)
Matt Rodda (Labour - Reading East)
Danielle Rowley (Labour - Midlothian)
Chris Ruane (Labour - Vale of Clwyd)
Lloyd Russell-Moyle (Labour - Brighton, Kemptown)
Antoinette Sandbach (Conservative - Eddisbury)
Liz Saville Roberts (Plaid Cymru - Dwyfor Meirionnydd)
Naz Shah (Labour - Bradford West)
Virendra Sharma (Labour - Ealing, Southall)
Barry Sheerman (Labour - Huddersfield)
Tommy Sheppard (Scottish National Party - Edinburgh East)
Paula Sherriff (Labour - Dewsbury)
Andy Slaughter (Labour - Hammersmith)
Cat Smith (Labour - Lancaster and Fleetwood)
Eleanor Smith (Labour - Wolverhampton South West)
Jeff Smith (Labour - Manchester, Withington)
Nick Smith (Labour - Blaenau Gwent)
Karin Smyth (Labour - Bristol South)
Nicholas Soames (Conservative - Mid Sussex)
Alex Sobel (Labour - Leeds North West)
Caroline Spelman (Conservative - Meriden)
Keir Starmer (Labour - Holborn and St Pancras)
Chris Stephens (Scottish National Party - Glasgow South West)
John Stevenson (Conservative - Carlisle)
Paul Sweeney (Labour - Glasgow North East)
Mark Tami (Labour - Alyn and Deeside)
Alison Thewliss (Scottish National Party - Glasgow Central)
Gareth Thomas (Labour - Harrow West)
Nick Thomas-Symonds (Labour - Torfaen)
Emily Thornberry (Labour - Islington South and Finsbury)
Stephen Timms (Labour - East Ham)
David Tredinnick (Conservative - Bosworth)
Jon Trickett (Labour - Hemsworth)
Karl Turner (Labour - Kingston upon Hull East)
Stephen Twigg (Labour - Liverpool, West Derby)
Liz Twist (Labour - Blaydon)
Edward Vaizey (Conservative - Wantage)
Keith Vaz (Labour - Leicester East)
Valerie Vaz (Labour - Walsall South)
Tom Watson (Labour - West Bromwich East)
Matt Western (Labour - Warwick and Leamington)
Alan Whitehead (Labour - Southampton, Test)
Martin Whitfield (Labour - East Lothian)
Philippa Whitford (Scottish National Party - Central Ayrshire)
Hywel Williams (Plaid Cymru - Arfon)
Phil Wilson (Labour - Sedgefield)
Pete Wishart (Scottish National Party - Perth and North Perthshire)
Mohammad Yasin (Labour - Bedford)


Noes

Nigel Adams (Conservative - Selby and Ainsty)
Adam Afriyie (Conservative - Windsor)
Peter Aldous (Conservative - Waveney)
Lucy Allan (Conservative - Telford)
Heidi Allen (Independent - South Cambridgeshire)
David Amess (Conservative - Southend West)
Stuart Andrew (Conservative - Pudsey)
Tonia Antoniazzi (Labour - Gower)
Edward Argar (Conservative - Charnwood)
Victoria Atkins (Conservative - Louth and Horncastle)
Richard Bacon (Conservative - South Norfolk)
Kemi Badenoch (Conservative - Saffron Walden)
Steve Baker (Conservative - Wycombe)
Harriett Baldwin (Conservative - West Worcestershire)
John Baron (Conservative - Basildon and Billericay)
Kevin Barron (Labour - Rother Valley)
Henry Bellingham (Conservative - North West Norfolk)
Paul Beresford (Conservative - Mole Valley)
Luciana Berger (Independent - Liverpool, Wavertree)
Jake Berry (Conservative - Rossendale and Darwen)
Bob Blackman (Conservative - Harrow East)
Crispin Blunt (Conservative - Reigate)
Peter Bone (Conservative - Wellingborough)
Peter Bottomley (Conservative - Worthing West)
Andrew Bowie (Conservative - West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine)
Ben Bradley (Conservative - Mansfield)
Graham Brady (Conservative - Altrincham and Sale West)
Tom Brake (Liberal Democrat - Carshalton and Wallington)
Suella Braverman (Conservative - Fareham)
Jack Brereton (Conservative - Stoke-on-Trent South)
Andrew Bridgen (Conservative - North West Leicestershire)
Fiona Bruce (Conservative - Congleton)
Robert Buckland (Conservative - South Swindon)
Alex Burghart (Conservative - Brentwood and Ongar)
Conor Burns (Conservative - Bournemouth West)
Gregory Campbell (Democratic Unionist Party - East Londonderry)
Ronnie Campbell (Labour - Blyth Valley)
William Cash (Conservative - Stone)
Maria Caulfield (Conservative - Lewes)
Alex Chalk (Conservative - Cheltenham)
Sarah Champion (Labour - Rotherham)
Rehman Chishti (Conservative - Gillingham and Rainham)
Christopher Chope (Conservative - Christchurch)
Jo Churchill (Conservative - Bury St Edmunds)
Colin Clark (Conservative - Gordon)
Simon Clarke (Conservative - Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland)
James Cleverly (Conservative - Braintree)
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown (Conservative - The Cotswolds)
Ann Coffey (Independent - Stockport)
Th?r?se Coffey (Conservative - Suffolk Coastal)
Rosie Cooper (Labour - West Lancashire)
Alberto Costa (Conservative - South Leicestershire)
Robert Courts (Conservative - Witney)
Stephen Crabb (Conservative - Preseli Pembrokeshire)
Tracey Crouch (Conservative - Chatham and Aylesford)
Edward Davey (Liberal Democrat - Kingston and Surbiton)
Chris Davies (Conservative - Brecon and Radnorshire)
David T. C. Davies (Conservative - Monmouth)
Glyn Davies (Conservative - Montgomeryshire)
Mims Davies (Conservative - Eastleigh)
Philip Davies (Conservative - Shipley)
David Davis (Conservative - Haltemprice and Howden)
Caroline Dinenage (Conservative - Gosport)
Leo Docherty (Conservative - Aldershot)
Nigel Dodds (Democratic Unionist Party - Belfast North)
Jeffrey M. Donaldson (Democratic Unionist Party - Lagan Valley)
Michelle Donelan (Conservative - Chippenham)
Nadine Dorries (Conservative - Mid Bedfordshire)
Steve Double (Conservative - St Austell and Newquay)
Oliver Dowden (Conservative - Hertsmere)
Jackie Doyle-Price (Conservative - Thurrock)
Richard Drax (Conservative - South Dorset)
James Duddridge (Conservative - Rochford and Southend East)
David Duguid (Conservative - Banff and Buchan)
Iain Duncan Smith (Conservative - Chingford and Woodford Green)
Philip Dunne (Conservative - Ludlow)
Michael Ellis (Conservative - Northampton North)
Tobias Ellwood (Conservative - Bournemouth East)
Charlie Elphicke (Conservative - Dover)
Nigel Evans (Conservative - Ribble Valley)
David Evennett (Conservative - Bexleyheath and Crayford)
Michael Fabricant (Conservative - Lichfield)
Michael Fallon (Conservative - Sevenoaks)
Frank Field (Independent - Birkenhead)
Caroline Flint (Labour - Don Valley)
Vicky Ford (Conservative - Chelmsford)
Kevin Foster (Conservative - Torbay)
Yvonne Fovargue (Labour - Makerfield)
Mark Francois (Conservative - Rayleigh and Wickford)
Lucy Frazer (Conservative - South East Cambridgeshire)
Mike Freer (Conservative - Finchley and Golders Green)
Marcus Fysh (Conservative - Yeovil)
Roger Gale (Conservative - North Thanet)
Mike Gapes (Independent - Ilford South)
Nusrat Ghani (Conservative - Wealden)
Nick Gibb (Conservative - Bognor Regis and Littlehampton)
Cheryl Gillan (Conservative - Chesham and Amersham)
Paul Girvan (Democratic Unionist Party - South Antrim)
John Glen (Conservative - Salisbury)
Zac Goldsmith (Conservative - Richmond Park)
Robert Goodwill (Conservative - Scarborough and Whitby)
Luke Graham (Conservative - Ochil and South Perthshire)
Richard Graham (Conservative - Gloucester)
Helen Grant (Conservative - Maidstone and The Weald)
James Gray (Conservative - North Wiltshire)
Chris Green (Conservative - Bolton West)
Damian Green (Conservative - Ashford)
Andrew Griffiths (Conservative - Burton)
Kirstene Hair (Conservative - Angus)
Luke Hall (Conservative - Thornbury and Yate)
Greg Hands (Conservative - Chelsea and Fulham)
Mark Harper (Conservative - Forest of Dean)
Rebecca Harris (Conservative - Castle Point)
Trudy Harrison (Conservative - Copeland)
Oliver Heald (Conservative - North East Hertfordshire)
James Heappey (Conservative - Wells)
Chris Heaton-Harris (Conservative - Daventry)
Peter Heaton-Jones (Conservative - North Devon)
Gordon Henderson (Conservative - Sittingbourne and Sheppey)
Stephen Hepburn (Labour - Jarrow)
Lady Hermon (Independent - North Down)
Mike Hill (Labour - Hartlepool)
Wera Hobhouse (Liberal Democrat - Bath)
Kate Hoey (Labour - Vauxhall)
George Hollingbery (Conservative - Meon Valley)
Philip Hollobone (Conservative - Kettering)
Adam Holloway (Conservative - Gravesham)
Kelvin Hopkins (Independent - Luton North)
John Howell (Conservative - Henley)
Eddie Hughes (Conservative - Walsall North)
Alister Jack (Conservative - Dumfries and Galloway)
Ranil Jayawardena (Conservative - North East Hampshire)
Bernard Jenkin (Conservative - Harwich and North Essex)
Andrea Jenkyns (Conservative - Morley and Outwood)
Robert Jenrick (Conservative - Newark)
Boris Johnson (Conservative - Uxbridge and South Ruislip)
Caroline Johnson (Conservative - Sleaford and North Hykeham)
Gareth Johnson (Conservative - Dartford)
Andrew Jones (Conservative - Harrogate and Knaresborough)
David Jones (Conservative - Clwyd West)
Marcus Jones (Conservative - Nuneaton)
Daniel Kawczynski (Conservative - Shrewsbury and Atcham)
Gillian Keegan (Conservative - Chichester)
Seema Kennedy (Conservative - South Ribble)
Greg Knight (Conservative - East Yorkshire)
Kwasi Kwarteng (Conservative - Spelthorne)
John Lamont (Conservative - Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk)
Mark Lancaster (Conservative - Milton Keynes North)
Pauline Latham (Conservative - Mid Derbyshire)
Phillip Lee (Conservative - Bracknell)
Edward Leigh (Conservative - Gainsborough)
Chris Leslie (Independent - Nottingham East)
Emma Lewell-Buck (Labour - South Shields)
Andrew Lewer (Conservative - Northampton South)
Julian Lewis (Conservative - New Forest East)
Ian Liddell-Grainger (Conservative - Bridgwater and West Somerset)
Emma Little Pengelly (Democratic Unionist Party - Belfast South)
Julia Lopez (Conservative - Hornchurch and Upminster)
Jack Lopresti (Conservative - Filton and Bradley Stoke)
Jonathan Lord (Conservative - Woking)
Tim Loughton (Conservative - East Worthing and Shoreham)
Caroline Lucas (Green Party - Brighton, Pavilion)
Craig Mackinlay (Conservative - South Thanet)
Rachel Maclean (Conservative - Redditch)
Anne Main (Conservative - St Albans)
Alan Mak (Conservative - Havant)
Kit Malthouse (Conservative - North West Hampshire)
John Mann (Labour - Bassetlaw)
Scott Mann (Conservative - North Cornwall)
Paul Maynard (Conservative - Blackpool North and Cleveleys)
Siobhain McDonagh (Labour - Mitcham and Morden)
Patrick McLoughlin (Conservative - Derbyshire Dales)
Anna McMorrin (Labour - Cardiff North)
Stephen McPartland (Conservative - Stevenage)
Esther McVey (Conservative - Tatton)
Mark Menzies (Conservative - Fylde)
Johnny Mercer (Conservative - Plymouth, Moor View)
Huw Merriman (Conservative - Bexhill and Battle)
Stephen Metcalfe (Conservative - South Basildon and East Thurrock)
Maria Miller (Conservative - Basingstoke)
Amanda Milling (Conservative - Cannock Chase)
Nigel Mills (Conservative - Amber Valley)
Damien Moore (Conservative - Southport)
Anne Marie Morris (Conservative - Newton Abbot)
David Morris (Conservative - Morecambe and Lunesdale)
Grahame Morris (Labour - Easington)
James Morris (Conservative - Halesowen and Rowley Regis)
Wendy Morton (Conservative - Aldridge-Brownhills)
Sheryll Murray (Conservative - South East Cornwall)
Andrew Murrison (Conservative - South West Wiltshire)
Jesse Norman (Conservative - Hereford and South Herefordshire)
Neil O'Brien (Conservative - Harborough)
Matthew Offord (Conservative - Hendon)
Guy Opperman (Conservative - Hexham)
Ian Paisley (Democratic Unionist Party - North Antrim)
Priti Patel (Conservative - Witham)
Owen Paterson (Conservative - North Shropshire)
Mike Penning (Conservative - Hemel Hempstead)
Chris Philp (Conservative - Croydon South)
Christopher Pincher (Conservative - Tamworth)
Dan Poulter (Conservative - Central Suffolk and North Ipswich)
Mark Pritchard (Conservative - The Wrekin)
Tom Pursglove (Conservative - Corby)
Jeremy Quin (Conservative - Horsham)
Will Quince (Conservative - Colchester)
Dominic Raab (Conservative - Esher and Walton)
John Redwood (Conservative - Wokingham)
Jacob Rees-Mogg (Conservative - North East Somerset)
Laurence Robertson (Conservative - Tewkesbury)
Gavin Robinson (Democratic Unionist Party - Belfast East)
Mary Robinson (Conservative - Cheadle)
Andrew Rosindell (Conservative - Romford)
Douglas Ross (Conservative - Moray)
Lee Rowley (Conservative - North East Derbyshire)
David Rutley (Conservative - Macclesfield)
Joan Ryan (Independent - Enfield North)
Paul Scully (Conservative - Sutton and Cheam)
Bob Seely (Conservative - Isle of Wight)
Andrew Selous (Conservative - South West Bedfordshire)
Jim Shannon (Democratic Unionist Party - Strangford)
Grant Shapps (Conservative - Welwyn Hatfield)
Alok Sharma (Conservative - Reading West)
Alec Shelbrooke (Conservative - Elmet and Rothwell)
Gavin Shuker (Independent - Luton South)
David Simpson (Democratic Unionist Party - Upper Bann)
Keith Simpson (Conservative - Broadland)
Chris Skidmore (Conservative - Kingswood)
Ruth Smeeth (Labour - Stoke-on-Trent North)
Angela Smith (Independent - Penistone and Stocksbridge)
Chloe Smith (Conservative - Norwich North)
Henry Smith (Conservative - Crawley)
Laura Smith (Labour - Crewe and Nantwich)
Owen Smith (Labour - Pontypridd)
Royston Smith (Conservative - Southampton, Itchen)
Gareth Snell (Labour - Stoke-on-Trent Central)
Anna Soubry (Independent - Broxtowe)
John Spellar (Labour - Warley)
Mark Spencer (Conservative - Sherwood)
Andrew Stephenson (Conservative - Pendle)
Jo Stevens (Labour - Cardiff Central)
Bob Stewart (Conservative - Beckenham)
Iain Stewart (Conservative - Milton Keynes South)
Gary Streeter (Conservative - South West Devon)
Mel Stride (Conservative - Central Devon)
Graham Stringer (Labour - Blackley and Broughton)
Graham Stuart (Conservative - Beverley and Holderness)
Rishi Sunak (Conservative - Richmond (Yorks))
Desmond Swayne (Conservative - New Forest West)
Jo Swinson (Liberal Democrat - East Dunbartonshire)
Hugo Swire (Conservative - East Devon)
Robert Syms (Conservative - Poole)
Derek Thomas (Conservative - St Ives)
Ross Thomson (Conservative - Aberdeen South)
Maggie Throup (Conservative - Erewash)
Kelly Tolhurst (Conservative - Rochester and Strood)
Justin Tomlinson (Conservative - North Swindon)
Michael Tomlinson (Conservative - Mid Dorset and North Poole)
Craig Tracey (Conservative - North Warwickshire)
Anne-Marie Trevelyan (Conservative - Berwick-upon-Tweed)
Tom Tugendhat (Conservative - Tonbridge and Malling)
Derek Twigg (Labour - Halton)
Chuka Umunna (Independent - Streatham)
Shailesh Vara (Conservative - North West Cambridgeshire)
Martin Vickers (Conservative - Cleethorpes)
Theresa Villiers (Conservative - Chipping Barnet)
Charles Walker (Conservative - Broxbourne)
Robin Walker (Conservative - Worcester)
Ben Wallace (Conservative - Wyre and Preston North)
David Warburton (Conservative - Somerton and Frome)
Matt Warman (Conservative - Boston and Skegness)
Giles Watling (Conservative - Clacton)
Helen Whately (Conservative - Faversham and Mid Kent)
Heather Wheeler (Conservative - South Derbyshire)
Craig Whittaker (Conservative - Calder Valley)
John Whittingdale (Conservative - Maldon)
Paul Williams (Labour - Stockton South)
Sammy Wilson (Democratic Unionist Party - East Antrim)
Sarah Wollaston (Independent - Totnes)
Mike Wood (Conservative - Dudley South)
William Wragg (Conservative - Hazel Grove)
Nadhim Zahawi (Conservative - Stratford-on-Avon)
Daniel Zeichner (Labour - Cambridge)



Peter Kyle’s motion E (Confirmatory public vote)


Source: House of Commons.

Aye: 280
Noes: 292
Defeated by 12 votes


Ayes

Diane Abbott (Labour - Hackney North and Stoke Newington)
Debbie Abrahams (Labour - Oldham East and Saddleworth)
Rushanara Ali (Labour - Bethnal Green and Bow)
Heidi Allen (Independent - South Cambridgeshire)
Rosena Allin-Khan (Labour - Tooting)
Mike Amesbury (Labour - Weaver Vale)
Tonia Antoniazzi (Labour - Gower)
Jonathan Ashworth (Labour - Leicester South)
Adrian Bailey (Labour - West Bromwich West)
Hannah Bardell (Scottish National Party - Livingston)
Guto Bebb (Conservative - Aberconwy)
Margaret Beckett (Labour - Derby South)
Hilary Benn (Labour - Leeds Central)
Luciana Berger (Independent - Liverpool, Wavertree)
Clive Betts (Labour - Sheffield South East)
Mhairi Black (Scottish National Party - Paisley and Renfrewshire South)
Ian Blackford (Scottish National Party - Ross, Skye and Lochaber)
Kirsty Blackman (Scottish National Party - Aberdeen North)
Roberta Blackman-Woods (Labour - City of Durham)
Paul Blomfield (Labour - Sheffield Central)
Nick Boles (Conservative - Grantham and Stamford)
Tracy Brabin (Labour - Batley and Spen)
Ben Bradshaw (Labour - Exeter)
Tom Brake (Liberal Democrat - Carshalton and Wallington)
Kevin Brennan (Labour - Cardiff West)
Steve Brine (Conservative - Winchester)
Deidre Brock (Scottish National Party - Edinburgh North and Leith)
Alan Brown (Scottish National Party - Kilmarnock and Loudoun)
Lyn Brown (Labour - West Ham)
Nicholas Brown (Labour - Newcastle upon Tyne East)
Chris Bryant (Labour - Rhondda)
Karen Buck (Labour - Westminster North)
Richard Burden (Labour - Birmingham, Northfield)
Richard Burgon (Labour - Leeds East)
Dawn Butler (Labour - Brent Central)
Liam Byrne (Labour - Birmingham, Hodge Hill)
Vince Cable (Liberal Democrat - Twickenham)
Ruth Cadbury (Labour - Brentford and Isleworth)
Lisa Cameron (Scottish National Party - East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow)
Alan Campbell (Labour - Tynemouth)
Dan Carden (Labour - Liverpool, Walton)
Alistair Carmichael (Liberal Democrat - Orkney and Shetland)
Douglas Chapman (Scottish National Party - Dunfermline and West Fife)
Jenny Chapman (Labour - Darlington)
Bambos Charalambous (Labour - Enfield, Southgate)
Joanna Cherry (Scottish National Party - Edinburgh South West)
Ann Clwyd (Labour - Cynon Valley)
Vernon Coaker (Labour - Gedling)
Ann Coffey (Independent - Stockport)
Yvette Cooper (Labour - Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford)
Jeremy Corbyn (Labour - Islington North)
Ronnie Cowan (Scottish National Party - Inverclyde)
Neil Coyle (Labour - Bermondsey and Old Southwark)
David Crausby (Labour - Bolton North East)
Angela Crawley (Scottish National Party - Lanark and Hamilton East)
Mary Creagh (Labour - Wakefield)
Stella Creasy (Labour - Walthamstow)
John Cryer (Labour - Leyton and Wanstead)
Alex Cunningham (Labour - Stockton North)
Jim Cunningham (Labour - Coventry South)
Janet Daby (Labour - Lewisham East)
Nic Dakin (Labour - Scunthorpe)
Edward Davey (Liberal Democrat - Kingston and Surbiton)
Wayne David (Labour - Caerphilly)
Geraint Davies (Labour - Swansea West)
Martyn Day (Scottish National Party - Linlithgow and East Falkirk)
Marsha De Cordova (Labour - Battersea)
Thangam Debbonaire (Labour - Bristol West)
Emma Dent Coad (Labour - Kensington)
Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi (Labour - Slough)
Martin Docherty-Hughes (Scottish National Party - West Dunbartonshire)
Anneliese Dodds (Labour - Oxford East)
Stephen Doughty (Labour - Cardiff South and Penarth)
Peter Dowd (Labour - Bootle)
David Drew (Labour - Stroud)
Jack Dromey (Labour - Birmingham, Erdington)
Rosie Duffield (Labour - Canterbury)
Maria Eagle (Labour - Garston and Halewood)
Angela Eagle (Labour - Wallasey)
Jonathan Edwards (Plaid Cymru - Carmarthen East and Dinefwr)
Clive Efford (Labour - Eltham)
Julie Elliott (Labour - Sunderland Central)
Louise Ellman (Labour - Liverpool, Riverside)
Chris Elmore (Labour - Ogmore)
Bill Esterson (Labour - Sefton Central)
Paul Farrelly (Labour - Newcastle-under-Lyme)
Tim Farron (Liberal Democrat - Westmorland and Lonsdale)
Marion Fellows (Scottish National Party - Motherwell and Wishaw)
Colleen Fletcher (Labour - Coventry North East)
Vicky Foxcroft (Labour - Lewisham, Deptford)
Mike Freer (Conservative - Finchley and Golders Green)
James Frith (Labour - Bury North)
Gill Furniss (Labour - Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough)
Hugh Gaffney (Labour - Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill)
Mike Gapes (Independent - Ilford South)
Barry Gardiner (Labour - Brent North)
Mark Garnier (Conservative - Wyre Forest)
Ruth George (Labour - High Peak)
Stephen Gethins (Scottish National Party - North East Fife)
Patricia Gibson (Scottish National Party - North Ayrshire and Arran)
Preet Kaur Gill (Labour - Birmingham, Edgbaston)
Roger Godsiff (Labour - Birmingham, Hall Green)
Helen Goodman (Labour - Bishop Auckland)
Patrick Grady (Scottish National Party - Glasgow North)
Peter Grant (Scottish National Party - Glenrothes)
Neil Gray (Scottish National Party - Airdrie and Shotts)
Kate Green (Labour - Stretford and Urmston)
Justine Greening (Conservative - Putney)
Lilian Greenwood (Labour - Nottingham South)
Margaret Greenwood (Labour - Wirral West)
Dominic Grieve (Conservative - Beaconsfield)
Nia Griffith (Labour - Llanelli)
John Grogan (Labour - Keighley)
Andrew Gwynne (Labour - Denton and Reddish)
Sam Gyimah (Conservative - East Surrey)
Louise Haigh (Labour - Sheffield, Heeley)
Fabian Hamilton (Labour - Leeds North East)
David Hanson (Labour - Delyn)
Emma Hardy (Labour - Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle)
Harriet Harman (Labour - Camberwell and Peckham)
Richard Harrington (Conservative - Watford)
Helen Hayes (Labour - Dulwich and West Norwood)
Sue Hayman (Labour - Workington)
John Healey (Labour - Wentworth and Dearne)
Mark Hendrick (Labour - Preston)
Drew Hendry (Scottish National Party - Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey)
Lady Hermon (Independent - North Down)
Meg Hillier (Labour - Hackney South and Shoreditch)
Wera Hobhouse (Liberal Democrat - Bath)
Margaret Hodge (Labour - Barking)
Sharon Hodgson (Labour - Washington and Sunderland West)
Kate Hollern (Labour - Blackburn)
George Howarth (Labour - Knowsley)
Rupa Huq (Labour - Ealing Central and Acton)
Imran Hussain (Labour - Bradford East)
Margot James (Conservative - Stourbridge)
Christine Jardine (Liberal Democrat - Edinburgh West)
Diana Johnson (Labour - Kingston upon Hull North)
Joseph Johnson (Conservative - Orpington)
Darren Jones (Labour - Bristol North West)
Gerald Jones (Labour - Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney)
Graham P Jones (Labour - Hyndburn)
Sarah Jones (Labour - Croydon Central)
Susan Elan Jones (Labour - Clwyd South)
Barbara Keeley (Labour - Worsley and Eccles South)
Liz Kendall (Labour - Leicester West)
Afzal Khan (Labour - Manchester, Gorton)
Ged Killen (Labour - Rutherglen and Hamilton West)
Stephen Kinnock (Labour - Aberavon)
Peter Kyle (Labour - Hove)
Lesley Laird (Labour - Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath)
Ben Lake (Plaid Cymru - Ceredigion)
Norman Lamb (Liberal Democrat - North Norfolk)
David Lammy (Labour - Tottenham)
Chris Law (Scottish National Party - Dundee West)
Phillip Lee (Conservative - Bracknell)
Karen Lee (Labour - Lincoln)
Chris Leslie (Independent - Nottingham East)
Clive Lewis (Labour - Norwich South)
David Linden (Scottish National Party - Glasgow East)
Tony Lloyd (Labour - Rochdale)
Rebecca Long Bailey (Labour - Salford and Eccles)
Caroline Lucas (Green Party - Brighton, Pavilion)
Ian C. Lucas (Labour - Wrexham)
Holly Lynch (Labour - Halifax)
Justin Madders (Labour - Ellesmere Port and Neston)
Khalid Mahmood (Labour - Birmingham, Perry Barr)
Shabana Mahmood (Labour - Birmingham, Ladywood)
Seema Malhotra (Labour - Feltham and Heston)
Gordon Marsden (Labour - Blackpool South)
Sandy Martin (Labour - Ipswich)
Rachael Maskell (Labour - York Central)
Christian Matheson (Labour - City of Chester)
Steve McCabe (Labour - Birmingham, Selly Oak)
Kerry McCarthy (Labour - Bristol East)
Siobhain McDonagh (Labour - Mitcham and Morden)
Andy McDonald (Labour - Middlesbrough)
Stewart Malcolm McDonald (Scottish National Party - Glasgow South)
Stuart C. McDonald (Scottish National Party - Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East)
John McDonnell (Labour - Hayes and Harlington)
Pat McFadden (Labour - Wolverhampton South East)
Conor McGinn (Labour - St Helens North)
Alison McGovern (Labour - Wirral South)
Catherine McKinnell (Labour - Newcastle upon Tyne North)
Anna McMorrin (Labour - Cardiff North)
John McNally (Scottish National Party - Falkirk)
Huw Merriman (Conservative - Bexhill and Battle)
Edward Miliband (Labour - Doncaster North)
Madeleine Moon (Labour - Bridgend)
Layla Moran (Liberal Democrat - Oxford West and Abingdon)
Jessica Morden (Labour - Newport East)
Stephen Morgan (Labour - Portsmouth South)
Ian Murray (Labour - Edinburgh South)
Gavin Newlands (Scottish National Party - Paisley and Renfrewshire North)
Alex Norris (Labour - Nottingham North)
Brendan O'Hara (Scottish National Party - Argyll and Bute)
Jared O'Mara (Independent - Sheffield, Hallam)
Fiona Onasanya (Independent - Peterborough)
Chi Onwurah (Labour - Newcastle upon Tyne Central)
Kate Osamor (Labour - Edmonton)
Albert Owen (Labour - Ynys M?n)
Teresa Pearce (Labour - Erith and Thamesmead)
Matthew Pennycook (Labour - Greenwich and Woolwich)
Toby Perkins (Labour - Chesterfield)
Jess Phillips (Labour - Birmingham, Yardley)
Bridget Phillipson (Labour - Houghton and Sunderland South)
Laura Pidcock (Labour - North West Durham)
Luke Pollard (Labour - Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport)
Stephen Pound (Labour - Ealing North)
Lucy Powell (Labour - Manchester Central)
Yasmin Qureshi (Labour - Bolton South East)
Faisal Rashid (Labour - Warrington South)
Angela Rayner (Labour - Ashton-under-Lyne)
Steve Reed (Labour - Croydon North)
Christina Rees (Labour - Neath)
Ellie Reeves (Labour - Lewisham West and Penge)
Rachel Reeves (Labour - Leeds West)
Emma Reynolds (Labour - Wolverhampton North East)
Jonathan Reynolds (Labour - Stalybridge and Hyde)
Marie Rimmer (Labour - St Helens South and Whiston)
Geoffrey Robinson (Labour - Coventry North West)
Matt Rodda (Labour - Reading East)
Danielle Rowley (Labour - Midlothian)
Chris Ruane (Labour - Vale of Clwyd)
Lloyd Russell-Moyle (Labour - Brighton, Kemptown)
Joan Ryan (Independent - Enfield North)
Antoinette Sandbach (Conservative - Eddisbury)
Liz Saville Roberts (Plaid Cymru - Dwyfor Meirionnydd)
Naz Shah (Labour - Bradford West)
Virendra Sharma (Labour - Ealing, Southall)
Barry Sheerman (Labour - Huddersfield)
Tommy Sheppard (Scottish National Party - Edinburgh East)
Gavin Shuker (Independent - Luton South)
Tulip Siddiq (Labour - Hampstead and Kilburn)
Dennis Skinner (Labour - Bolsover)
Andy Slaughter (Labour - Hammersmith)
Angela Smith (Independent - Penistone and Stocksbridge)
Cat Smith (Labour - Lancaster and Fleetwood)
Eleanor Smith (Labour - Wolverhampton South West)
Jeff Smith (Labour - Manchester, Withington)
Nick Smith (Labour - Blaenau Gwent)
Owen Smith (Labour - Pontypridd)
Karin Smyth (Labour - Bristol South)
Alex Sobel (Labour - Leeds North West)
Anna Soubry (Independent - Broxtowe)
Keir Starmer (Labour - Holborn and St Pancras)
Chris Stephens (Scottish National Party - Glasgow South West)
Jo Stevens (Labour - Cardiff Central)
Jamie Stone (Liberal Democrat - Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross)
Wes Streeting (Labour - Ilford North)
Paul Sweeney (Labour - Glasgow North East)
Jo Swinson (Liberal Democrat - East Dunbartonshire)
Mark Tami (Labour - Alyn and Deeside)
Alison Thewliss (Scottish National Party - Glasgow Central)
Gareth Thomas (Labour - Harrow West)
Nick Thomas-Symonds (Labour - Torfaen)
Emily Thornberry (Labour - Islington South and Finsbury)
Stephen Timms (Labour - East Ham)
Anna Turley (Labour - Redcar)
Karl Turner (Labour - Kingston upon Hull East)
Stephen Twigg (Labour - Liverpool, West Derby)
Liz Twist (Labour - Blaydon)
Chuka Umunna (Independent - Streatham)
Edward Vaizey (Conservative - Wantage)
Keith Vaz (Labour - Leicester East)
Valerie Vaz (Labour - Walsall South)
Thelma Walker (Labour - Colne Valley)
Tom Watson (Labour - West Bromwich East)
Catherine West (Labour - Hornsey and Wood Green)
Matt Western (Labour - Warwick and Leamington)
Alan Whitehead (Labour - Southampton, Test)
Martin Whitfield (Labour - East Lothian)
Philippa Whitford (Scottish National Party - Central Ayrshire)
Paul Williams (Labour - Stockton South)
Hywel Williams (Plaid Cymru - Arfon)
Phil Wilson (Labour - Sedgefield)
Sarah Wollaston (Independent - Totnes)
John Woodcock (Independent - Barrow and Furness)
Mohammad Yasin (Labour - Bedford)
Daniel Zeichner (Labour - Cambridge)


Noes

Nigel Adams (Conservative - Selby and Ainsty)
Adam Afriyie (Conservative - Windsor)
Peter Aldous (Conservative - Waveney)
Lucy Allan (Conservative - Telford)
David Amess (Conservative - Southend West)
Stuart Andrew (Conservative - Pudsey)
Edward Argar (Conservative - Charnwood)
Victoria Atkins (Conservative - Louth and Horncastle)
Ian Austin (Independent - Dudley North)
Richard Bacon (Conservative - South Norfolk)
Kemi Badenoch (Conservative - Saffron Walden)
Steve Baker (Conservative - Wycombe)
Harriett Baldwin (Conservative - West Worcestershire)
John Baron (Conservative - Basildon and Billericay)
Kevin Barron (Labour - Rother Valley)
Henry Bellingham (Conservative - North West Norfolk)
Richard Benyon (Conservative - Newbury)
Paul Beresford (Conservative - Mole Valley)
Jake Berry (Conservative - Rossendale and Darwen)
Bob Blackman (Conservative - Harrow East)
Crispin Blunt (Conservative - Reigate)
Peter Bone (Conservative - Wellingborough)
Peter Bottomley (Conservative - Worthing West)
Andrew Bowie (Conservative - West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine)
Ben Bradley (Conservative - Mansfield)
Graham Brady (Conservative - Altrincham and Sale West)
Suella Braverman (Conservative - Fareham)
Jack Brereton (Conservative - Stoke-on-Trent South)
Andrew Bridgen (Conservative - North West Leicestershire)
Fiona Bruce (Conservative - Congleton)
Robert Buckland (Conservative - South Swindon)
Alex Burghart (Conservative - Brentwood and Ongar)
Conor Burns (Conservative - Bournemouth West)
Gregory Campbell (Democratic Unionist Party - East Londonderry)
Ronnie Campbell (Labour - Blyth Valley)
James Cartlidge (Conservative - South Suffolk)
William Cash (Conservative - Stone)
Maria Caulfield (Conservative - Lewes)
Sarah Champion (Labour - Rotherham)
Rehman Chishti (Conservative - Gillingham and Rainham)
Christopher Chope (Conservative - Christchurch)
Jo Churchill (Conservative - Bury St Edmunds)
Colin Clark (Conservative - Gordon)
Simon Clarke (Conservative - Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland)
James Cleverly (Conservative - Braintree)
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown (Conservative - The Cotswolds)
Th?r?se Coffey (Conservative - Suffolk Coastal)
Damian Collins (Conservative - Folkestone and Hythe)
Rosie Cooper (Labour - West Lancashire)
Alberto Costa (Conservative - South Leicestershire)
Robert Courts (Conservative - Witney)
Stephen Crabb (Conservative - Preseli Pembrokeshire)
Tracey Crouch (Conservative - Chatham and Aylesford)
Jon Cruddas (Labour - Dagenham and Rainham)
Chris Davies (Conservative - Brecon and Radnorshire)
David T. C. Davies (Conservative - Monmouth)
Glyn Davies (Conservative - Montgomeryshire)
Mims Davies (Conservative - Eastleigh)
Philip Davies (Conservative - Shipley)
David Davis (Conservative - Haltemprice and Howden)
Caroline Dinenage (Conservative - Gosport)
Jonathan Djanogly (Conservative - Huntingdon)
Leo Docherty (Conservative - Aldershot)
Nigel Dodds (Democratic Unionist Party - Belfast North)
Jeffrey M. Donaldson (Democratic Unionist Party - Lagan Valley)
Michelle Donelan (Conservative - Chippenham)
Nadine Dorries (Conservative - Mid Bedfordshire)
Steve Double (Conservative - St Austell and Newquay)
Oliver Dowden (Conservative - Hertsmere)
Jackie Doyle-Price (Conservative - Thurrock)
Richard Drax (Conservative - South Dorset)
James Duddridge (Conservative - Rochford and Southend East)
David Duguid (Conservative - Banff and Buchan)
Iain Duncan Smith (Conservative - Chingford and Woodford Green)
Alan Duncan (Conservative - Rutland and Melton)
Philip Dunne (Conservative - Ludlow)
Michael Ellis (Conservative - Northampton North)
Tobias Ellwood (Conservative - Bournemouth East)
Charlie Elphicke (Conservative - Dover)
George Eustice (Conservative - Camborne and Redruth)
Nigel Evans (Conservative - Ribble Valley)
David Evennett (Conservative - Bexleyheath and Crayford)
Michael Fabricant (Conservative - Lichfield)
Michael Fallon (Conservative - Sevenoaks)
Frank Field (Independent - Birkenhead)
Caroline Flint (Labour - Don Valley)
Vicky Ford (Conservative - Chelmsford)
Kevin Foster (Conservative - Torbay)
Yvonne Fovargue (Labour - Makerfield)
Mark Francois (Conservative - Rayleigh and Wickford)
Lucy Frazer (Conservative - South East Cambridgeshire)
Marcus Fysh (Conservative - Yeovil)
Roger Gale (Conservative - North Thanet)
Nusrat Ghani (Conservative - Wealden)
Nick Gibb (Conservative - Bognor Regis and Littlehampton)
Cheryl Gillan (Conservative - Chesham and Amersham)
Paul Girvan (Democratic Unionist Party - South Antrim)
John Glen (Conservative - Salisbury)
Mary Glindon (Labour - North Tyneside)
Zac Goldsmith (Conservative - Richmond Park)
Robert Goodwill (Conservative - Scarborough and Whitby)
Luke Graham (Conservative - Ochil and South Perthshire)
Richard Graham (Conservative - Gloucester)
Bill Grant (Conservative - Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock)
Helen Grant (Conservative - Maidstone and The Weald)
James Gray (Conservative - North Wiltshire)
Chris Green (Conservative - Bolton West)
Damian Green (Conservative - Ashford)
Andrew Griffiths (Conservative - Burton)
Kirstene Hair (Conservative - Angus)
Robert Halfon (Conservative - Harlow)
Luke Hall (Conservative - Thornbury and Yate)
Greg Hands (Conservative - Chelsea and Fulham)
Mark Harper (Conservative - Forest of Dean)
Rebecca Harris (Conservative - Castle Point)
Trudy Harrison (Conservative - Copeland)
Simon Hart (Conservative - Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire)
Oliver Heald (Conservative - North East Hertfordshire)
James Heappey (Conservative - Wells)
Chris Heaton-Harris (Conservative - Daventry)
Peter Heaton-Jones (Conservative - North Devon)
Gordon Henderson (Conservative - Sittingbourne and Sheppey)
Stephen Hepburn (Labour - Jarrow)
Nick Herbert (Conservative - Arundel and South Downs)
Mike Hill (Labour - Hartlepool)
Kate Hoey (Labour - Vauxhall)
George Hollingbery (Conservative - Meon Valley)
Kevin Hollinrake (Conservative - Thirsk and Malton)
Philip Hollobone (Conservative - Kettering)
Adam Holloway (Conservative - Gravesham)
Kelvin Hopkins (Independent - Luton North)
John Howell (Conservative - Henley)
Nigel Huddleston (Conservative - Mid Worcestershire)
Eddie Hughes (Conservative - Walsall North)
Alister Jack (Conservative - Dumfries and Galloway)
Dan Jarvis (Labour - Barnsley Central)
Ranil Jayawardena (Conservative - North East Hampshire)
Bernard Jenkin (Conservative - Harwich and North Essex)
Andrea Jenkyns (Conservative - Morley and Outwood)
Robert Jenrick (Conservative - Newark)
Boris Johnson (Conservative - Uxbridge and South Ruislip)
Caroline Johnson (Conservative - Sleaford and North Hykeham)
Gareth Johnson (Conservative - Dartford)
Andrew Jones (Conservative - Harrogate and Knaresborough)
Helen Jones (Labour - Warrington North)
David Jones (Conservative - Clwyd West)
Kevan Jones (Labour - North Durham)
Marcus Jones (Conservative - Nuneaton)
Daniel Kawczynski (Conservative - Shrewsbury and Atcham)
Gillian Keegan (Conservative - Chichester)
Seema Kennedy (Conservative - South Ribble)
Stephen Kerr (Conservative - Stirling)
Julian Knight (Conservative - Solihull)
Greg Knight (Conservative - East Yorkshire)
Kwasi Kwarteng (Conservative - Spelthorne)
John Lamont (Conservative - Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk)
Mark Lancaster (Conservative - Milton Keynes North)
Pauline Latham (Conservative - Mid Derbyshire)
Jeremy Lefroy (Conservative - Stafford)
Edward Leigh (Conservative - Gainsborough)
Emma Lewell-Buck (Labour - South Shields)
Andrew Lewer (Conservative - Northampton South)
Julian Lewis (Conservative - New Forest East)
Ivan Lewis (Independent - Bury South)
Ian Liddell-Grainger (Conservative - Bridgwater and West Somerset)
Emma Little Pengelly (Democratic Unionist Party - Belfast South)
Julia Lopez (Conservative - Hornchurch and Upminster)
Jack Lopresti (Conservative - Filton and Bradley Stoke)
Jonathan Lord (Conservative - Woking)
Tim Loughton (Conservative - East Worthing and Shoreham)
Craig Mackinlay (Conservative - South Thanet)
Rachel Maclean (Conservative - Redditch)
Anne Main (Conservative - St Albans)
Alan Mak (Conservative - Havant)
Kit Malthouse (Conservative - North West Hampshire)
John Mann (Labour - Bassetlaw)
Scott Mann (Conservative - North Cornwall)
Paul Masterton (Conservative - East Renfrewshire)
Paul Maynard (Conservative - Blackpool North and Cleveleys)
Patrick McLoughlin (Conservative - Derbyshire Dales)
Stephen McPartland (Conservative - Stevenage)
Esther McVey (Conservative - Tatton)
Mark Menzies (Conservative - Fylde)
Johnny Mercer (Conservative - Plymouth, Moor View)
Stephen Metcalfe (Conservative - South Basildon and East Thurrock)
Maria Miller (Conservative - Basingstoke)
Amanda Milling (Conservative - Cannock Chase)
Nigel Mills (Conservative - Amber Valley)
Andrew Mitchell (Conservative - Sutton Coldfield)
Damien Moore (Conservative - Southport)
Nicky Morgan (Conservative - Loughborough)
Anne Marie Morris (Conservative - Newton Abbot)
David Morris (Conservative - Morecambe and Lunesdale)
Grahame Morris (Labour - Easington)
James Morris (Conservative - Halesowen and Rowley Regis)
Wendy Morton (Conservative - Aldridge-Brownhills)
Sheryll Murray (Conservative - South East Cornwall)
Andrew Murrison (Conservative - South West Wiltshire)
Jesse Norman (Conservative - Hereford and South Herefordshire)
Neil O'Brien (Conservative - Harborough)
Matthew Offord (Conservative - Hendon)
Melanie Onn (Labour - Great Grimsby)
Guy Opperman (Conservative - Hexham)
Ian Paisley (Democratic Unionist Party - North Antrim)
Neil Parish (Conservative - Tiverton and Honiton)
Priti Patel (Conservative - Witham)
Owen Paterson (Conservative - North Shropshire)
Mark Pawsey (Conservative - Rugby)
Stephanie Peacock (Labour - Barnsley East)
Mike Penning (Conservative - Hemel Hempstead)
John Penrose (Conservative - Weston-super-Mare)
Andrew Percy (Conservative - Brigg and Goole)
Chris Philp (Conservative - Croydon South)
Christopher Pincher (Conservative - Tamworth)
Dan Poulter (Conservative - Central Suffolk and North Ipswich)
Rebecca Pow (Conservative - Taunton Deane)
Victoria Prentis (Conservative - Banbury)
Mark Pritchard (Conservative - The Wrekin)
Tom Pursglove (Conservative - Corby)
Jeremy Quin (Conservative - Horsham)
Will Quince (Conservative - Colchester)
Dominic Raab (Conservative - Esher and Walton)
John Redwood (Conservative - Wokingham)
Jacob Rees-Mogg (Conservative - North East Somerset)
Laurence Robertson (Conservative - Tewkesbury)
Gavin Robinson (Democratic Unionist Party - Belfast East)
Mary Robinson (Conservative - Cheadle)
Andrew Rosindell (Conservative - Romford)
Douglas Ross (Conservative - Moray)
Lee Rowley (Conservative - North East Derbyshire)
David Rutley (Conservative - Macclesfield)
Paul Scully (Conservative - Sutton and Cheam)
Bob Seely (Conservative - Isle of Wight)
Andrew Selous (Conservative - South West Bedfordshire)
Jim Shannon (Democratic Unionist Party - Strangford)
Grant Shapps (Conservative - Welwyn Hatfield)
Alok Sharma (Conservative - Reading West)
Alec Shelbrooke (Conservative - Elmet and Rothwell)
David Simpson (Democratic Unionist Party - Upper Bann)
Keith Simpson (Conservative - Broadland)
Chris Skidmore (Conservative - Kingswood)
Ruth Smeeth (Labour - Stoke-on-Trent North)
Chloe Smith (Conservative - Norwich North)
Henry Smith (Conservative - Crawley)
Laura Smith (Labour - Crewe and Nantwich)
Royston Smith (Conservative - Southampton, Itchen)
Gareth Snell (Labour - Stoke-on-Trent Central)
Nicholas Soames (Conservative - Mid Sussex)
Mark Spencer (Conservative - Sherwood)
Andrew Stephenson (Conservative - Pendle)
John Stevenson (Conservative - Carlisle)
Bob Stewart (Conservative - Beckenham)
Iain Stewart (Conservative - Milton Keynes South)
Rory Stewart (Conservative - Penrith and The Border)
Gary Streeter (Conservative - South West Devon)
Mel Stride (Conservative - Central Devon)
Graham Stringer (Labour - Blackley and Broughton)
Graham Stuart (Conservative - Beverley and Holderness)
Julian Sturdy (Conservative - York Outer)
Rishi Sunak (Conservative - Richmond (Yorks))
Desmond Swayne (Conservative - New Forest West)
Hugo Swire (Conservative - East Devon)
Robert Syms (Conservative - Poole)
Derek Thomas (Conservative - St Ives)
Ross Thomson (Conservative - Aberdeen South)
Maggie Throup (Conservative - Erewash)
Kelly Tolhurst (Conservative - Rochester and Strood)
Justin Tomlinson (Conservative - North Swindon)
Michael Tomlinson (Conservative - Mid Dorset and North Poole)
Craig Tracey (Conservative - North Warwickshire)
David Tredinnick (Conservative - Bosworth)
Anne-Marie Trevelyan (Conservative - Berwick-upon-Tweed)
Tom Tugendhat (Conservative - Tonbridge and Malling)
Derek Twigg (Labour - Halton)
Shailesh Vara (Conservative - North West Cambridgeshire)
Martin Vickers (Conservative - Cleethorpes)
Theresa Villiers (Conservative - Chipping Barnet)
Charles Walker (Conservative - Broxbourne)
Robin Walker (Conservative - Worcester)
Ben Wallace (Conservative - Wyre and Preston North)
David Warburton (Conservative - Somerton and Frome)
Matt Warman (Conservative - Boston and Skegness)
Giles Watling (Conservative - Clacton)
Helen Whately (Conservative - Faversham and Mid Kent)
Heather Wheeler (Conservative - South Derbyshire)
Craig Whittaker (Conservative - Calder Valley)
John Whittingdale (Conservative - Maldon)
Chris Williamson (Independent - Derby North)
Sammy Wilson (Democratic Unionist Party - East Antrim)
Mike Wood (Conservative - Dudley South)
William Wragg (Conservative - Hazel Grove)
Nadhim Zahawi (Conservative - Stratford-on-Avon)



Joanna Cherrys motion G (Parliamentary Supremacy)


Source: House of Commons.

Aye: 191
Noes: 292
Defeated by 101 votes


Ayes

Rushanara Ali (Labour - Bethnal Green and Bow)
Heidi Allen (Independent - South Cambridgeshire)
Rosena Allin-Khan (Labour - Tooting)
Tonia Antoniazzi (Labour - Gower)
Adrian Bailey (Labour - West Bromwich West)
Hannah Bardell (Scottish National Party - Livingston)
Guto Bebb (Conservative - Aberconwy)
Luciana Berger (Independent - Liverpool, Wavertree)
Mhairi Black (Scottish National Party - Paisley and Renfrewshire South)
Ian Blackford (Scottish National Party - Ross, Skye and Lochaber)
Kirsty Blackman (Scottish National Party - Aberdeen North)
Roberta Blackman-Woods (Labour - City of Durham)
Paul Blomfield (Labour - Sheffield Central)
Nick Boles (Conservative - Grantham and Stamford)
Ben Bradshaw (Labour - Exeter)
Tom Brake (Liberal Democrat - Carshalton and Wallington)
Kevin Brennan (Labour - Cardiff West)
Deidre Brock (Scottish National Party - Edinburgh North and Leith)
Alan Brown (Scottish National Party - Kilmarnock and Loudoun)
Lyn Brown (Labour - West Ham)
Chris Bryant (Labour - Rhondda)
Karen Buck (Labour - Westminster North)
Richard Burden (Labour - Birmingham, Northfield)
Vince Cable (Liberal Democrat - Twickenham)
Ruth Cadbury (Labour - Brentford and Isleworth)
Lisa Cameron (Scottish National Party - East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow)
Alistair Carmichael (Liberal Democrat - Orkney and Shetland)
Douglas Chapman (Scottish National Party - Dunfermline and West Fife)
Bambos Charalambous (Labour - Enfield, Southgate)
Joanna Cherry (Scottish National Party - Edinburgh South West)
Kenneth Clarke (Conservative - Rushcliffe)
Ann Clwyd (Labour - Cynon Valley)
Ann Coffey (Independent - Stockport)
Ronnie Cowan (Scottish National Party - Inverclyde)
Neil Coyle (Labour - Bermondsey and Old Southwark)
Angela Crawley (Scottish National Party - Lanark and Hamilton East)
Mary Creagh (Labour - Wakefield)
Stella Creasy (Labour - Walthamstow)
Janet Daby (Labour - Lewisham East)
Edward Davey (Liberal Democrat - Kingston and Surbiton)
Geraint Davies (Labour - Swansea West)
Martyn Day (Scottish National Party - Linlithgow and East Falkirk)
Marsha De Cordova (Labour - Battersea)
Thangam Debbonaire (Labour - Bristol West)
Emma Dent Coad (Labour - Kensington)
Martin Docherty-Hughes (Scottish National Party - West Dunbartonshire)
Anneliese Dodds (Labour - Oxford East)
Stephen Doughty (Labour - Cardiff South and Penarth)
David Drew (Labour - Stroud)
Rosie Duffield (Labour - Canterbury)
Maria Eagle (Labour - Garston and Halewood)
Angela Eagle (Labour - Wallasey)
Jonathan Edwards (Plaid Cymru - Carmarthen East and Dinefwr)
Clive Efford (Labour - Eltham)
Louise Ellman (Labour - Liverpool, Riverside)
Chris Elmore (Labour - Ogmore)
Bill Esterson (Labour - Sefton Central)
Paul Farrelly (Labour - Newcastle-under-Lyme)
Tim Farron (Liberal Democrat - Westmorland and Lonsdale)
Marion Fellows (Scottish National Party - Motherwell and Wishaw)
Mark Field (Conservative - Cities of London and Westminster)
Jim Fitzpatrick (Labour - Poplar and Limehouse)
Vicky Foxcroft (Labour - Lewisham, Deptford)
James Frith (Labour - Bury North)
Hugh Gaffney (Labour - Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill)
Mike Gapes (Independent - Ilford South)
Ruth George (Labour - High Peak)
Stephen Gethins (Scottish National Party - North East Fife)
Patricia Gibson (Scottish National Party - North Ayrshire and Arran)
Preet Kaur Gill (Labour - Birmingham, Edgbaston)
Roger Godsiff (Labour - Birmingham, Hall Green)
Helen Goodman (Labour - Bishop Auckland)
Patrick Grady (Scottish National Party - Glasgow North)
Peter Grant (Scottish National Party - Glenrothes)
Neil Gray (Scottish National Party - Airdrie and Shotts)
Kate Green (Labour - Stretford and Urmston)
Justine Greening (Conservative - Putney)
Lilian Greenwood (Labour - Nottingham South)
Dominic Grieve (Conservative - Beaconsfield)
John Grogan (Labour - Keighley)
Fabian Hamilton (Labour - Leeds North East)
Harriet Harman (Labour - Camberwell and Peckham)
Richard Harrington (Conservative - Watford)
Helen Hayes (Labour - Dulwich and West Norwood)
Mark Hendrick (Labour - Preston)
Drew Hendry (Scottish National Party - Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey)
Lady Hermon (Independent - North Down)
Meg Hillier (Labour - Hackney South and Shoreditch)
Wera Hobhouse (Liberal Democrat - Bath)
Margaret Hodge (Labour - Barking)
Rupa Huq (Labour - Ealing Central and Acton)
Christine Jardine (Liberal Democrat - Edinburgh West)
Darren Jones (Labour - Bristol North West)
Sarah Jones (Labour - Croydon Central)
Susan Elan Jones (Labour - Clwyd South)
Liz Kendall (Labour - Leicester West)
Ged Killen (Labour - Rutherglen and Hamilton West)
Peter Kyle (Labour - Hove)
Lesley Laird (Labour - Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath)
Ben Lake (Plaid Cymru - Ceredigion)
David Lammy (Labour - Tottenham)
Chris Law (Scottish National Party - Dundee West)
Phillip Lee (Conservative - Bracknell)
Chris Leslie (Independent - Nottingham East)
Clive Lewis (Labour - Norwich South)
David Linden (Scottish National Party - Glasgow East)
Caroline Lucas (Green Party - Brighton, Pavilion)
Holly Lynch (Labour - Halifax)
Shabana Mahmood (Labour - Birmingham, Ladywood)
Sandy Martin (Labour - Ipswich)
Rachael Maskell (Labour - York Central)
Christian Matheson (Labour - City of Chester)
Steve McCabe (Labour - Birmingham, Selly Oak)
Kerry McCarthy (Labour - Bristol East)
Siobhain McDonagh (Labour - Mitcham and Morden)
Stewart Malcolm McDonald (Scottish National Party - Glasgow South)
Stuart C. McDonald (Scottish National Party - Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East)
Conor McGinn (Labour - St Helens North)
Alison McGovern (Labour - Wirral South)
Catherine McKinnell (Labour - Newcastle upon Tyne North)
Anna McMorrin (Labour - Cardiff North)
John McNally (Scottish National Party - Falkirk)
Ian Mearns (Labour - Gateshead)
Madeleine Moon (Labour - Bridgend)
Layla Moran (Liberal Democrat - Oxford West and Abingdon)
Stephen Morgan (Labour - Portsmouth South)
Ian Murray (Labour - Edinburgh South)
Lisa Nandy (Labour - Wigan)
Gavin Newlands (Scottish National Party - Paisley and Renfrewshire North)
Brendan O'Hara (Scottish National Party - Argyll and Bute)
Chi Onwurah (Labour - Newcastle upon Tyne Central)
Kate Osamor (Labour - Edmonton)
Albert Owen (Labour - Ynys M?n)
Teresa Pearce (Labour - Erith and Thamesmead)
Matthew Pennycook (Labour - Greenwich and Woolwich)
Jess Phillips (Labour - Birmingham, Yardley)
Bridget Phillipson (Labour - Houghton and Sunderland South)
Luke Pollard (Labour - Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport)
Stephen Pound (Labour - Ealing North)
Faisal Rashid (Labour - Warrington South)
Steve Reed (Labour - Croydon North)
Ellie Reeves (Labour - Lewisham West and Penge)
Rachel Reeves (Labour - Leeds West)
Matt Rodda (Labour - Reading East)
Danielle Rowley (Labour - Midlothian)
Chris Ruane (Labour - Vale of Clwyd)
Lloyd Russell-Moyle (Labour - Brighton, Kemptown)
Joan Ryan (Independent - Enfield North)
Antoinette Sandbach (Conservative - Eddisbury)
Liz Saville Roberts (Plaid Cymru - Dwyfor Meirionnydd)
Virendra Sharma (Labour - Ealing, Southall)
Barry Sheerman (Labour - Huddersfield)
Tommy Sheppard (Scottish National Party - Edinburgh East)
Paula Sherriff (Labour - Dewsbury)
Gavin Shuker (Independent - Luton South)
Tulip Siddiq (Labour - Hampstead and Kilburn)
Andy Slaughter (Labour - Hammersmith)
Angela Smith (Independent - Penistone and Stocksbridge)
Jeff Smith (Labour - Manchester, Withington)
Owen Smith (Labour - Pontypridd)
Karin Smyth (Labour - Bristol South)
Alex Sobel (Labour - Leeds North West)
Anna Soubry (Independent - Broxtowe)
Chris Stephens (Scottish National Party - Glasgow South West)
Jo Stevens (Labour - Cardiff Central)
Jamie Stone (Liberal Democrat - Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross)
Wes Streeting (Labour - Ilford North)
Paul Sweeney (Labour - Glasgow North East)
Jo Swinson (Liberal Democrat - East Dunbartonshire)
Alison Thewliss (Scottish National Party - Glasgow Central)
Gareth Thomas (Labour - Harrow West)
Stephen Timms (Labour - East Ham)
Anna Turley (Labour - Redcar)
Stephen Twigg (Labour - Liverpool, West Derby)
Chuka Umunna (Independent - Streatham)
Edward Vaizey (Conservative - Wantage)
Keith Vaz (Labour - Leicester East)
Thelma Walker (Labour - Colne Valley)
Catherine West (Labour - Hornsey and Wood Green)
Matt Western (Labour - Warwick and Leamington)
Alan Whitehead (Labour - Southampton, Test)
Martin Whitfield (Labour - East Lothian)
Philippa Whitford (Scottish National Party - Central Ayrshire)
Paul Williams (Labour - Stockton South)
Hywel Williams (Plaid Cymru - Arfon)
Phil Wilson (Labour - Sedgefield)
Pete Wishart (Scottish National Party - Perth and North Perthshire)
Sarah Wollaston (Independent - Totnes)
John Woodcock (Independent - Barrow and Furness)
Mohammad Yasin (Labour - Bedford)
Daniel Zeichner (Labour - Cambridge)


Noes

Nigel Adams (Conservative - Selby and Ainsty)
Bim Afolami (Conservative - Hitchin and Harpenden)
Adam Afriyie (Conservative - Windsor)
Peter Aldous (Conservative - Waveney)
Lucy Allan (Conservative - Telford)
David Amess (Conservative - Southend West)
Stuart Andrew (Conservative - Pudsey)
Edward Argar (Conservative - Charnwood)
Victoria Atkins (Conservative - Louth and Horncastle)
Ian Austin (Independent - Dudley North)
Richard Bacon (Conservative - South Norfolk)
Kemi Badenoch (Conservative - Saffron Walden)
Steve Baker (Conservative - Wycombe)
Harriett Baldwin (Conservative - West Worcestershire)
John Baron (Conservative - Basildon and Billericay)
Kevin Barron (Labour - Rother Valley)
Henry Bellingham (Conservative - North West Norfolk)
Richard Benyon (Conservative - Newbury)
Paul Beresford (Conservative - Mole Valley)
Jake Berry (Conservative - Rossendale and Darwen)
Bob Blackman (Conservative - Harrow East)
Crispin Blunt (Conservative - Reigate)
Peter Bone (Conservative - Wellingborough)
Peter Bottomley (Conservative - Worthing West)
Andrew Bowie (Conservative - West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine)
Ben Bradley (Conservative - Mansfield)
Graham Brady (Conservative - Altrincham and Sale West)
Suella Braverman (Conservative - Fareham)
Jack Brereton (Conservative - Stoke-on-Trent South)
Andrew Bridgen (Conservative - North West Leicestershire)
Fiona Bruce (Conservative - Congleton)
Robert Buckland (Conservative - South Swindon)
Alex Burghart (Conservative - Brentwood and Ongar)
Conor Burns (Conservative - Bournemouth West)
Alistair Burt (Conservative - North East Bedfordshire)
Gregory Campbell (Democratic Unionist Party - East Londonderry)
Ronnie Campbell (Labour - Blyth Valley)
James Cartlidge (Conservative - South Suffolk)
William Cash (Conservative - Stone)
Maria Caulfield (Conservative - Lewes)
Sarah Champion (Labour - Rotherham)
Rehman Chishti (Conservative - Gillingham and Rainham)
Christopher Chope (Conservative - Christchurch)
Jo Churchill (Conservative - Bury St Edmunds)
Colin Clark (Conservative - Gordon)
Simon Clarke (Conservative - Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland)
James Cleverly (Conservative - Braintree)
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown (Conservative - The Cotswolds)
Th?r?se Coffey (Conservative - Suffolk Coastal)
Damian Collins (Conservative - Folkestone and Hythe)
Rosie Cooper (Labour - West Lancashire)
Alberto Costa (Conservative - South Leicestershire)
Robert Courts (Conservative - Witney)
Stephen Crabb (Conservative - Preseli Pembrokeshire)
Tracey Crouch (Conservative - Chatham and Aylesford)
Jon Cruddas (Labour - Dagenham and Rainham)
Chris Davies (Conservative - Brecon and Radnorshire)
David T. C. Davies (Conservative - Monmouth)
Glyn Davies (Conservative - Montgomeryshire)
Mims Davies (Conservative - Eastleigh)
Philip Davies (Conservative - Shipley)
David Davis (Conservative - Haltemprice and Howden)
Caroline Dinenage (Conservative - Gosport)
Jonathan Djanogly (Conservative - Huntingdon)
Leo Docherty (Conservative - Aldershot)
Nigel Dodds (Democratic Unionist Party - Belfast North)
Jeffrey M. Donaldson (Democratic Unionist Party - Lagan Valley)
Michelle Donelan (Conservative - Chippenham)
Nadine Dorries (Conservative - Mid Bedfordshire)
Steve Double (Conservative - St Austell and Newquay)
Oliver Dowden (Conservative - Hertsmere)
Jackie Doyle-Price (Conservative - Thurrock)
Richard Drax (Conservative - South Dorset)
James Duddridge (Conservative - Rochford and Southend East)
David Duguid (Conservative - Banff and Buchan)
Iain Duncan Smith (Conservative - Chingford and Woodford Green)
Alan Duncan (Conservative - Rutland and Melton)
Philip Dunne (Conservative - Ludlow)
Michael Ellis (Conservative - Northampton North)
Tobias Ellwood (Conservative - Bournemouth East)
Charlie Elphicke (Conservative - Dover)
George Eustice (Conservative - Camborne and Redruth)
Nigel Evans (Conservative - Ribble Valley)
David Evennett (Conservative - Bexleyheath and Crayford)
Michael Fabricant (Conservative - Lichfield)
Michael Fallon (Conservative - Sevenoaks)
Frank Field (Independent - Birkenhead)
Caroline Flint (Labour - Don Valley)
Vicky Ford (Conservative - Chelmsford)
Kevin Foster (Conservative - Torbay)
Yvonne Fovargue (Labour - Makerfield)
Mark Francois (Conservative - Rayleigh and Wickford)
Lucy Frazer (Conservative - South East Cambridgeshire)
Mike Freer (Conservative - Finchley and Golders Green)
Marcus Fysh (Conservative - Yeovil)
Roger Gale (Conservative - North Thanet)
Mark Garnier (Conservative - Wyre Forest)
Nusrat Ghani (Conservative - Wealden)
Nick Gibb (Conservative - Bognor Regis and Littlehampton)
Cheryl Gillan (Conservative - Chesham and Amersham)
Paul Girvan (Democratic Unionist Party - South Antrim)
John Glen (Conservative - Salisbury)
Zac Goldsmith (Conservative - Richmond Park)
Robert Goodwill (Conservative - Scarborough and Whitby)
Luke Graham (Conservative - Ochil and South Perthshire)
Richard Graham (Conservative - Gloucester)
Bill Grant (Conservative - Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock)
Helen Grant (Conservative - Maidstone and The Weald)
James Gray (Conservative - North Wiltshire)
Chris Green (Conservative - Bolton West)
Damian Green (Conservative - Ashford)
Andrew Griffiths (Conservative - Burton)
Kirstene Hair (Conservative - Angus)
Robert Halfon (Conservative - Harlow)
Luke Hall (Conservative - Thornbury and Yate)
Greg Hands (Conservative - Chelsea and Fulham)
Mark Harper (Conservative - Forest of Dean)
Rebecca Harris (Conservative - Castle Point)
Trudy Harrison (Conservative - Copeland)
Simon Hart (Conservative - Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire)
Oliver Heald (Conservative - North East Hertfordshire)
James Heappey (Conservative - Wells)
Chris Heaton-Harris (Conservative - Daventry)
Peter Heaton-Jones (Conservative - North Devon)
Gordon Henderson (Conservative - Sittingbourne and Sheppey)
Stephen Hepburn (Labour - Jarrow)
Nick Herbert (Conservative - Arundel and South Downs)
Kate Hoey (Labour - Vauxhall)
George Hollingbery (Conservative - Meon Valley)
Kevin Hollinrake (Conservative - Thirsk and Malton)
Philip Hollobone (Conservative - Kettering)
Adam Holloway (Conservative - Gravesham)
Kelvin Hopkins (Independent - Luton North)
George Howarth (Labour - Knowsley)
John Howell (Conservative - Henley)
Nigel Huddleston (Conservative - Mid Worcestershire)
Eddie Hughes (Conservative - Walsall North)
Nick Hurd (Conservative - Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner)
Alister Jack (Conservative - Dumfries and Galloway)
Ranil Jayawardena (Conservative - North East Hampshire)
Bernard Jenkin (Conservative - Harwich and North Essex)
Andrea Jenkyns (Conservative - Morley and Outwood)
Robert Jenrick (Conservative - Newark)
Boris Johnson (Conservative - Uxbridge and South Ruislip)
Caroline Johnson (Conservative - Sleaford and North Hykeham)
Gareth Johnson (Conservative - Dartford)
Joseph Johnson (Conservative - Orpington)
Andrew Jones (Conservative - Harrogate and Knaresborough)
Helen Jones (Labour - Warrington North)
David Jones (Conservative - Clwyd West)
Marcus Jones (Conservative - Nuneaton)
Daniel Kawczynski (Conservative - Shrewsbury and Atcham)
Gillian Keegan (Conservative - Chichester)
Seema Kennedy (Conservative - South Ribble)
Stephen Kerr (Conservative - Stirling)
Julian Knight (Conservative - Solihull)
Greg Knight (Conservative - East Yorkshire)
Kwasi Kwarteng (Conservative - Spelthorne)
John Lamont (Conservative - Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk)
Mark Lancaster (Conservative - Milton Keynes North)
Pauline Latham (Conservative - Mid Derbyshire)
Jeremy Lefroy (Conservative - Stafford)
Edward Leigh (Conservative - Gainsborough)
Emma Lewell-Buck (Labour - South Shields)
Andrew Lewer (Conservative - Northampton South)
Julian Lewis (Conservative - New Forest East)
Ivan Lewis (Independent - Bury South)
Ian Liddell-Grainger (Conservative - Bridgwater and West Somerset)
Emma Little Pengelly (Democratic Unionist Party - Belfast South)
Julia Lopez (Conservative - Hornchurch and Upminster)
Jack Lopresti (Conservative - Filton and Bradley Stoke)
Jonathan Lord (Conservative - Woking)
Tim Loughton (Conservative - East Worthing and Shoreham)
Craig Mackinlay (Conservative - South Thanet)
Rachel Maclean (Conservative - Redditch)
Anne Main (Conservative - St Albans)
Alan Mak (Conservative - Havant)
Kit Malthouse (Conservative - North West Hampshire)
John Mann (Labour - Bassetlaw)
Scott Mann (Conservative - North Cornwall)
Paul Maynard (Conservative - Blackpool North and Cleveleys)
Patrick McLoughlin (Conservative - Derbyshire Dales)
Stephen McPartland (Conservative - Stevenage)
Esther McVey (Conservative - Tatton)
Mark Menzies (Conservative - Fylde)
Johnny Mercer (Conservative - Plymouth, Moor View)
Huw Merriman (Conservative - Bexhill and Battle)
Stephen Metcalfe (Conservative - South Basildon and East Thurrock)
Maria Miller (Conservative - Basingstoke)
Amanda Milling (Conservative - Cannock Chase)
Nigel Mills (Conservative - Amber Valley)
Andrew Mitchell (Conservative - Sutton Coldfield)
Damien Moore (Conservative - Southport)
Nicky Morgan (Conservative - Loughborough)
Anne Marie Morris (Conservative - Newton Abbot)
David Morris (Conservative - Morecambe and Lunesdale)
James Morris (Conservative - Halesowen and Rowley Regis)
Wendy Morton (Conservative - Aldridge-Brownhills)
Sheryll Murray (Conservative - South East Cornwall)
Andrew Murrison (Conservative - South West Wiltshire)
Robert Neill (Conservative - Bromley and Chislehurst)
Jesse Norman (Conservative - Hereford and South Herefordshire)
Neil O'Brien (Conservative - Harborough)
Matthew Offord (Conservative - Hendon)
Guy Opperman (Conservative - Hexham)
Ian Paisley (Democratic Unionist Party - North Antrim)
Neil Parish (Conservative - Tiverton and Honiton)
Priti Patel (Conservative - Witham)
Owen Paterson (Conservative - North Shropshire)
Mark Pawsey (Conservative - Rugby)
Mike Penning (Conservative - Hemel Hempstead)
John Penrose (Conservative - Weston-super-Mare)
Andrew Percy (Conservative - Brigg and Goole)
Toby Perkins (Labour - Chesterfield)
Chris Philp (Conservative - Croydon South)
Christopher Pincher (Conservative - Tamworth)
Dan Poulter (Conservative - Central Suffolk and North Ipswich)
Rebecca Pow (Conservative - Taunton Deane)
Victoria Prentis (Conservative - Banbury)
Mark Pritchard (Conservative - The Wrekin)
Tom Pursglove (Conservative - Corby)
Jeremy Quin (Conservative - Horsham)
Will Quince (Conservative - Colchester)
Dominic Raab (Conservative - Esher and Walton)
John Redwood (Conservative - Wokingham)
Jacob Rees-Mogg (Conservative - North East Somerset)
Laurence Robertson (Conservative - Tewkesbury)
Gavin Robinson (Democratic Unionist Party - Belfast East)
Mary Robinson (Conservative - Cheadle)
Andrew Rosindell (Conservative - Romford)
Douglas Ross (Conservative - Moray)
Lee Rowley (Conservative - North East Derbyshire)
David Rutley (Conservative - Macclesfield)
Paul Scully (Conservative - Sutton and Cheam)
Bob Seely (Conservative - Isle of Wight)
Andrew Selous (Conservative - South West Bedfordshire)
Jim Shannon (Democratic Unionist Party - Strangford)
Grant Shapps (Conservative - Welwyn Hatfield)
Alok Sharma (Conservative - Reading West)
Alec Shelbrooke (Conservative - Elmet and Rothwell)
David Simpson (Democratic Unionist Party - Upper Bann)
Keith Simpson (Conservative - Broadland)
Chris Skidmore (Conservative - Kingswood)
Ruth Smeeth (Labour - Stoke-on-Trent North)
Chloe Smith (Conservative - Norwich North)
Henry Smith (Conservative - Crawley)
Royston Smith (Conservative - Southampton, Itchen)
Gareth Snell (Labour - Stoke-on-Trent Central)
Nicholas Soames (Conservative - Mid Sussex)
Mark Spencer (Conservative - Sherwood)
Andrew Stephenson (Conservative - Pendle)
John Stevenson (Conservative - Carlisle)
Bob Stewart (Conservative - Beckenham)
Iain Stewart (Conservative - Milton Keynes South)
Rory Stewart (Conservative - Penrith and The Border)
Gary Streeter (Conservative - South West Devon)
Mel Stride (Conservative - Central Devon)
Graham Stringer (Labour - Blackley and Broughton)
Graham Stuart (Conservative - Beverley and Holderness)
Julian Sturdy (Conservative - York Outer)
Rishi Sunak (Conservative - Richmond (Yorks))
Desmond Swayne (Conservative - New Forest West)
Hugo Swire (Conservative - East Devon)
Robert Syms (Conservative - Poole)
Derek Thomas (Conservative - St Ives)
Ross Thomson (Conservative - Aberdeen South)
Maggie Throup (Conservative - Erewash)
Kelly Tolhurst (Conservative - Rochester and Strood)
Justin Tomlinson (Conservative - North Swindon)
Michael Tomlinson (Conservative - Mid Dorset and North Poole)
Craig Tracey (Conservative - North Warwickshire)
David Tredinnick (Conservative - Bosworth)
Anne-Marie Trevelyan (Conservative - Berwick-upon-Tweed)
Tom Tugendhat (Conservative - Tonbridge and Malling)
Derek Twigg (Labour - Halton)
Shailesh Vara (Conservative - North West Cambridgeshire)
Martin Vickers (Conservative - Cleethorpes)
Theresa Villiers (Conservative - Chipping Barnet)
Charles Walker (Conservative - Broxbourne)
Robin Walker (Conservative - Worcester)
Ben Wallace (Conservative - Wyre and Preston North)
David Warburton (Conservative - Somerton and Frome)
Matt Warman (Conservative - Boston and Skegness)
Giles Watling (Conservative - Clacton)
Helen Whately (Conservative - Faversham and Mid Kent)
Heather Wheeler (Conservative - South Derbyshire)
Craig Whittaker (Conservative - Calder Valley)
John Whittingdale (Conservative - Maldon)
Sammy Wilson (Democratic Unionist Party - East Antrim)
Mike Wood (Conservative - Dudley South)
William Wragg (Conservative - Hazel Grove)
Nadhim Zahawi (Conservative - Stratford-on-Avon)




Liked this story?
Found it useful?
Heres what you can do next:


Support our magazine!

Support our writers!

Share this story on social media.



(This is an original piece, first published by the author in PoliticsMeansPolitics.com. | The author writes in a personal capacity.)


(Cover: Pixabay.)


Author image
The copyrights for these articles are owned by PoliticsMeansPolitics.com. They may not be redistributed without the permission of the owners of this publication.
London, UK. Website

About us | Our Writers | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Submissions | Code of Conduct


No part of this publication may be reproduced or used without the express permission of the publisher.